02536 Aranyak Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Aranyak Special
  • Number
    02536
  • Source
    Bhojudih Junction/BJE
  • Destination
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    311km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02535
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    3A, 2S

02536/ Aranyak Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhojudih Junction and Kolkata Shalimar. The total distance covered by the train is 311km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02536/ Aranyak Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhojudih Junction(BJE) origin 13:35 origin 0
Santaldih(SNTD) 13:43 13:44 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 14:15 14:20 5 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 15:20 15:22 2 0
Garhbeta(GBA) 15:39 15:41 2 0
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 15:50 15:52 2 0
Salboni(SLB) 16:00 16:02 2 0
Midnapore(MDN) 16:31 16:33 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 17:00 17:05 5 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 18:44 18:46 2 0
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) 19:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Aranyak Special 02536 Bhojudih Junction 13:35 Kolkata Shalimar 19:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Aranyak Express 12886 Bhojudih Junction 13:35 Kolkata Shalimar 19:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Aranyak Special ?
  • Aranyak Special Train Number is 02536.

  • How many days in a week 02536 Aranyak Special runs ?
  • 02536 Aranyak Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02536 Aranyak Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02536 Aranyak Special train is 5m at Adra Junction, Kharagpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Aranyak Special ?
  • Aranyak Special runs between Bhojudih Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. It departs from Bhojudih Junction at 13:35 and reaches Kolkata Shalimar/SHM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02536 ?
  • 02536 arrives on platform number at Bhojudih Junction and at platform number at Kolkata Shalimar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Aranyak Special?
  • Aranyak Special took 5h 40m to cover total distance of 311km between Bhojudih Junction and Kolkata Shalimar.

  • What is the last station of Aranyak Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata Shalimar at 19:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22832/ Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express run from Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
19720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19053/ Surat - Muzaffarpur Express (PT) run from Surat to Muzaffarpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Friday)
17648/ Purna - Hyderabad Express run from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)