02525 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jharkhand Sampark Kranti SF Special
  • Number
    02525
  • Source
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    66km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1295km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    02526
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

02525/ Jharkhand Sampark Kranti SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ranchi Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1295km and average speed of the train is 66km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02525/ Jharkhand Sampark Kranti SF Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ranchi Junction(RNC) origin 23:55 origin 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 00:58 01:03 5 1
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 02:05 02:15 10 1
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 03:44 03:46 2 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 04:16 04:18 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 08:30 08:40 10 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 19:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jharkhand Sampark Kranti SF Special 02525 Ranchi Junction 23:55 Anand Vihar Terminal 19:35 Monday Thusday
Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express 12825 Ranchi Junction 23:45 Anand Vihar Terminal 20:50 Monday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jharkhand Sampark Kranti SF Special ?
  • Jharkhand Sampark Kranti SF Special Train Number is 02525.

  • How many days in a week 02525 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti SF Special runs ?
  • 02525 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti SF Special runs on Monday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02525 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02525 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti SF Special train is 10m at Bokaro Steel City, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jharkhand Sampark Kranti SF Special ?
  • Jharkhand Sampark Kranti SF Special runs between Ranchi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. It departs from Ranchi Junction at 23:55 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02525 ?
  • 02525 arrives on platform number at Ranchi Junction and at platform number at Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jharkhand Sampark Kranti SF Special?
  • Jharkhand Sampark Kranti SF Special took 19h 40m to cover total distance of 1295km between Ranchi Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Jharkhand Sampark Kranti SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 19:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09707/ Amrapur Aravali Festival Special run from Bandra Terminus to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09578/ Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Special (PT) run from Jamnagar to Tirunelveli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:05. Train runs on following days (Friday, Saturday)
09458/ Mandore SF Special run from Old Delhi Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09226/ Jammu Tawi - Jodhpur Special run from Jammu Tawi to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09206/ Howrah - Porbandar SF Special Fare Special run from Howrah Junction to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Friday, Saturday)