02520 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02520
  • Source
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2559km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    02519
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

02520/ Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kamakhya Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 2559km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02520/ Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC SF Special (PT) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) origin 21:00 origin 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 21:40 21:42 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 23:25 23:27 2 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 00:43 00:45 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 03:15 03:25 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 04:40 04:42 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 07:10 07:20 10 1
Naugachia(NNA) 08:07 08:09 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 09:02 09:04 2 1
Begusarai(BGS) 09:36 09:38 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 10:00 10:10 10 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 12:08 12:13 5 1
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 13:10 13:20 10 1
Danapur(DNR) 13:35 13:37 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 17:00 17:10 10 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 18:13 18:15 2 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 19:30 19:32 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 21:55 22:00 5 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 23:15 23:20 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 00:40 00:50 10 2
Itarsi Junction(ET) 04:30 04:40 10 2
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 07:18 07:20 2 2
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 09:05 09:10 5 2
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 09:48 09:50 2 2
Manmad Junction(MMR) 11:38 11:40 2 2
Nasik Road(NK) 12:32 12:35 3 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 15:12 15:15 3 2
Thane(TNA) 15:32 15:35 3 2
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 16:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT) 22512 Kamakhya Junction 18:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 21:30 Saturday
Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi SF Special (PT) 02256 Kamakhya Junction 18:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 21:30 Saturday
Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express (PT) 12520 Kamakhya Junction 21:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:15 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC SF Special (PT) ?
  • Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02520.

  • How many days in a week 02520 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02520 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC SF Special (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02520 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02520 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC SF Special (PT) train is 10m at New Jalpaiguri Junction, Katihar Junction, Barauni Junction, Patliputra Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC SF Special (PT) ?
  • Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC SF Special (PT) runs between Kamakhya Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Kamakhya Junction at 21:00 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02520 ?
  • 02520 arrives on platform number at Kamakhya Junction and at platform number 4 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC SF Special (PT)?
  • Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC SF Special (PT) took 43h 15m to cover total distance of 2559km between Kamakhya Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22356/ Chandigarh - Patliputra SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
22154/ Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express run from Salem Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)