02519 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02519
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2559km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    02520
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

02519/ Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kamakhya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2559km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02519/ Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC SF Special (PT) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 07:50 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 08:08 08:10 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 08:32 08:35 3 0
Kasara(KSRA) 09:37 09:40 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 10:08 10:10 2 0
Nasik Road(NK) 11:02 11:05 3 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 11:53 11:55 2 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 13:43 13:45 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 14:20 14:25 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 16:22 16:25 3 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 18:40 18:50 10 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 22:20 22:30 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Satna Junction(STA) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 07:08 07:18 10 1
Danapur(DNR) 09:38 09:40 2 1
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 10:15 10:25 10 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 11:05 11:10 5 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 12:30 12:40 10 1
Begusarai(BGS) 13:01 13:03 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 13:46 13:48 2 1
Naugachia(NNA) 14:46 14:48 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 16:30 16:40 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 18:00 18:02 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 19:50 20:00 10 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 21:45 21:47 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 01:05 01:07 2 2
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 02:48 02:50 2 2
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 04:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT) 22511 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:15 Kamakhya Junction 15:30 Tuesday
Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC SF Express (PT) 12519 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 07:50 Kamakhya Junction 04:20 Sunday
Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi SF Special (PT) 02255 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:15 Kamakhya Junction 15:30 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC SF Special (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02519.

  • How many days in a week 02519 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02519 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02519 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02519 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC SF Special (PT) train is 10m at Itarsi Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Patliputra Junction, Barauni Junction, Katihar Junction, New Jalpaiguri Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC SF Special (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC SF Special (PT) runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kamakhya Junction. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 07:50 and reaches Kamakhya Junction/KYQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02519 ?
  • 02519 arrives on platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number at Kamakhya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC SF Special (PT)?
  • Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC SF Special (PT) took 44h 30m to cover total distance of 2559km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kamakhya Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kamakhya Junction at 04:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22816/ Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18450/ Baidyanathdham Express run from Patna Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:55. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16382/ Kanniyakumari - Pune Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)