02466 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Special
  • Number
    02466
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Madhupur Junction/MDP
  • Train Avg. speed
    73km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1236km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    02465
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02466/ Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Madhupur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1236km and average speed of the train is 73km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02466/ Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 12:45 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 17:35 17:40 5 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 22:02 22:12 10 0
Buxar(BXR) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 00:50 01:00 10 1
Mokama(MKA) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 04:59 05:01 2 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 05:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Special 02466 Anand Vihar Terminal 12:45 Madhupur Junction 05:35 Wednesday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Madhupur Humsafar SF Special 0408 Anand Vihar Terminal 17:20 Madhupur Junction 10:15 Thusday
Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Express 22466 Anand Vihar Terminal 12:45 Madhupur Junction 05:35 Wednesday
Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express 22460 Anand Vihar Terminal 12:45 Madhupur Junction 05:25 Monday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Madhupur Humsafar SF Special 04046 Anand Vihar Terminal 17:20 Madhupur Junction 10:15 Thusday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Madhupur Humsafar Express 12236 Anand Vihar Terminal 17:20 Madhupur Junction 10:15 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Special ?
  • Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Special Train Number is 02466.

  • How many days in a week 02466 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Special runs ?
  • 02466 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02466 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02466 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Special train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Patna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Special ?
  • Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Special runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Madhupur Junction. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 12:45 and reaches Madhupur Junction/MDP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02466 ?
  • 02466 arrives on platform number 2 at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number at Madhupur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Special?
  • Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Special took 16h 50m to cover total distance of 1236km between Anand Vihar Terminal and Madhupur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Madhupur Junction at 05:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22486/ MOGA INTERCITY run from MOGA to NEW DELHI. Depart time of 16:49 and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22419/ SUHAILDEV SFAST run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 18:05 and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22406/ BGP GARIB RATH run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Jn. Depart time of 18:55 and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
20840/ NDLS RNC RAJ EX run from New Delhi to Ranchi Jn. Depart time of 20:57 and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
15280/ POORABIYA EXP run from ANAND VIHAR TRM to SAHARSA JN. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)