02465 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Special
  • Number
    02465
  • Source
    Madhupur Junction/MDP
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    68km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1236km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    02466
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02465/ Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madhupur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1236km and average speed of the train is 68km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02465/ Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madhupur Junction(MDP) origin 12:15 origin 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 12:38 12:40 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 13:45 13:50 5 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 14:51 14:53 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 16:30 16:40 10 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 17:20 17:22 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 20:12 20:22 10 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 22:36 22:38 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 06:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Special 02465 Madhupur Junction 12:15 Anand Vihar Terminal 06:25 Thusday
Madhupur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar SF Special 0407 Madhupur Junction 17:05 Anand Vihar Terminal 10:50 Friday
Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express 22459 Madhupur Junction 12:15 Anand Vihar Terminal 06:25 Tuesday
Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Express 22465 Madhupur Junction 12:15 Anand Vihar Terminal 06:25 Thusday
Madhupur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar SF Special 04045 Madhupur Junction 17:05 Anand Vihar Terminal 10:50 Friday
Madhupur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express 12235 Madhupur Junction 17:05 Anand Vihar Terminal 10:50 Friday
Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar SF Special 04039 Madhupur Junction 12:15 Anand Vihar Terminal 06:25 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Special ?
  • Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Special Train Number is 02465.

  • How many days in a week 02465 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Special runs ?
  • 02465 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02465 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02465 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Special train is 10m at Patna Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Special ?
  • Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Special runs between Madhupur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. It departs from Madhupur Junction at 12:15 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02465 ?
  • 02465 arrives on platform number at Madhupur Junction and at platform number at Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Special?
  • Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Special took 18h 10m to cover total distance of 1236km between Madhupur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 06:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22708/ Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express run from Tirupati Main to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah SF Express (Via Prayagraj) run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)