02408 Amritsar - New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi Covid - 19 SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amritsar - New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi Covid - 19 SF Special
  • Number
    02408
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1826km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    02407
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

02408/ Amritsar - New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi Covid - 19 SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and New Jalpaiguri Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1826km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02408/ Amritsar - New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi Covid - 19 SF Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 09:30 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 10:40 10:45 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 11:45 11:55 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 13:40 13:45 5 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 15:05 15:15 10 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 18:10 18:18 8 0
Sitapur(STP) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 04:45 04:55 10 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 05:32 05:37 5 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 07:50 08:00 10 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 09:07 09:12 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 10:05 10:10 5 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 11:20 11:25 5 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 13:03 13:05 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 15:15 15:25 10 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 16:12 16:14 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 18:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amritsar - New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved) 12408 Amritsar Junction 09:30 New Jalpaiguri Junction 18:35 Friday
Amritsar - New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi Covid - 19 SF Special 02408 Amritsar Junction 09:30 New Jalpaiguri Junction 18:35 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Amritsar - New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi Covid - 19 SF Special ?
  • Amritsar - New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi Covid - 19 SF Special Train Number is 02408.

  • How many days in a week 02408 Amritsar - New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi Covid - 19 SF Special runs ?
  • 02408 Amritsar - New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi Covid - 19 SF Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02408 Amritsar - New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi Covid - 19 SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02408 Amritsar - New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi Covid - 19 SF Special train is 10m at Ludhiana Junction, Saharanpur Junction, Sitapur, Gorakhpur Junction, Chhapra Junction, Katihar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Amritsar - New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi Covid - 19 SF Special ?
  • Amritsar - New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi Covid - 19 SF Special runs between Amritsar Junction to New Jalpaiguri Junction. It departs from Amritsar Junction at 09:30 and reaches New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02408 ?
  • 02408 arrives on platform number at Amritsar Junction and at platform number at New Jalpaiguri Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Amritsar - New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi Covid - 19 SF Special?
  • Amritsar - New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi Covid - 19 SF Special took 33h 5m to cover total distance of 1826km between Amritsar Junction and New Jalpaiguri Junction.

  • What is the last station of Amritsar - New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi Covid - 19 SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Jalpaiguri Junction at 18:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains