02408 Amritsar - New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amritsar - New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi SF Special
  • Number
    02408
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1826km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    02407
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2S

02408/ Amritsar - New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and New Jalpaiguri Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1826km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02408/ Amritsar - New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi SF Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 09:25 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 09:53 09:55 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 10:30 10:35 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 11:38 11:48 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 13:45 13:50 5 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 15:05 15:15 10 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 18:10 18:18 8 0
Sitapur(STP) 22:48 22:58 10 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 04:45 05:00 15 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 07:50 07:55 5 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 09:15 09:20 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 10:05 10:10 5 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 11:20 11:25 5 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 12:55 13:00 5 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 15:15 15:25 10 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 16:06 16:08 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 18:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amritsar - New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi SF Special 02408 Amritsar Junction 09:25 New Jalpaiguri Junction 18:35 Friday
Amritsar - New Jalpaiguri Clone SF Special 04654 Amritsar Junction 08:40 New Jalpaiguri Junction 17:45 Wednesday
Amritsar - New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved) 12408 Amritsar Junction 09:25 New Jalpaiguri Junction 18:35 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Amritsar - New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi SF Special ?
  • Amritsar - New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi SF Special Train Number is 02408.

  • How many days in a week 02408 Amritsar - New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi SF Special runs ?
  • 02408 Amritsar - New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi SF Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02408 Amritsar - New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02408 Amritsar - New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi SF Special train is 15m at Gorakhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Amritsar - New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi SF Special ?
  • Amritsar - New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi SF Special runs between Amritsar Junction to New Jalpaiguri Junction. It departs from Amritsar Junction at 09:25 and reaches New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02408 ?
  • 02408 arrives on platform number at Amritsar Junction and at platform number 2 at New Jalpaiguri Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Amritsar - New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi SF Special?
  • Amritsar - New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi SF Special took 33h 10m to cover total distance of 1826km between Amritsar Junction and New Jalpaiguri Junction.

  • What is the last station of Amritsar - New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Jalpaiguri Junction at 18:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22356/ Chandigarh - Patliputra SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
22154/ Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express run from Salem Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)