02407 New Jalpaiguri - Amritsar Karmabhoomi Covid - 19 SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Jalpaiguri - Amritsar Karmabhoomi Covid - 19 SF Special
  • Number
    02407
  • Source
    New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1826km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    02408
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

02407/ New Jalpaiguri - Amritsar Karmabhoomi Covid - 19 SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1826km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02407/ New Jalpaiguri - Amritsar Karmabhoomi Covid - 19 SF Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) origin 08:15 origin 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 10:10 10:12 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 11:45 11:55 10 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 13:45 13:50 5 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 15:20 15:25 5 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 16:10 16:15 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 18:40 18:50 10 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 21:55 22:10 15 0
Sitapur(STP) 03:55 04:05 10 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 08:40 08:48 8 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 11:57 12:07 10 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 13:18 13:23 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 14:55 15:05 10 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 16:10 16:15 5 1
Beas Junction(BEAS) 16:47 16:49 2 1
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 17:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Jalpaiguri - Amritsar Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved) 12407 New Jalpaiguri Junction 08:15 Amritsar Junction 17:35 Wednesday
New Jalpaiguri - Amritsar Karmabhoomi Covid - 19 SF Special 02407 New Jalpaiguri Junction 08:15 Amritsar Junction 17:35 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Jalpaiguri - Amritsar Karmabhoomi Covid - 19 SF Special ?
  • New Jalpaiguri - Amritsar Karmabhoomi Covid - 19 SF Special Train Number is 02407.

  • How many days in a week 02407 New Jalpaiguri - Amritsar Karmabhoomi Covid - 19 SF Special runs ?
  • 02407 New Jalpaiguri - Amritsar Karmabhoomi Covid - 19 SF Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02407 New Jalpaiguri - Amritsar Karmabhoomi Covid - 19 SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02407 New Jalpaiguri - Amritsar Karmabhoomi Covid - 19 SF Special train is 15m at Gorakhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of New Jalpaiguri - Amritsar Karmabhoomi Covid - 19 SF Special ?
  • New Jalpaiguri - Amritsar Karmabhoomi Covid - 19 SF Special runs between New Jalpaiguri Junction to Amritsar Junction. It departs from New Jalpaiguri Junction at 08:15 and reaches Amritsar Junction/ASR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02407 ?
  • 02407 arrives on platform number at New Jalpaiguri Junction and at platform number at Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Jalpaiguri - Amritsar Karmabhoomi Covid - 19 SF Special?
  • New Jalpaiguri - Amritsar Karmabhoomi Covid - 19 SF Special took 33h 20m to cover total distance of 1826km between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the last station of New Jalpaiguri - Amritsar Karmabhoomi Covid - 19 SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amritsar Junction at 17:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains