02401 Nanda Devi AC SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nanda Devi AC SF Special
  • Number
    02401
  • Source
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Destination
    Dehradun/DDN
  • Train Avg. speed
    65km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    761km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02402
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

02401/ Nanda Devi AC SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kota Junction and Dehradun. The total distance covered by the train is 761km and average speed of the train is 65km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02401/ Nanda Devi AC SF Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kota Junction(KOTA) origin 17:55 origin 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Gangapur City(GGC) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Hindaun City(HAN) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 21:46 21:48 2 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 23:35 23:50 15 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 00:24 00:26 2 1
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 01:06 01:08 2 1
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 01:46 01:48 2 1
Roorkee(RK) 03:10 03:12 2 1
Haridwar(HW) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Dehradun(DDN) 05:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nanda Devi AC Express 12401 Kota Junction 17:55 Dehradun 05:40 Daily
Nanda Devi AC Express 12205 Kota Junction 17:55 Dehradun 05:40 Daily
Nanda Devi AC SF Special 02401 Kota Junction 17:55 Dehradun 05:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nanda Devi AC SF Special ?
  • Nanda Devi AC SF Special Train Number is 02401.

  • How many days in a week 02401 Nanda Devi AC SF Special runs ?
  • 02401 Nanda Devi AC SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02401 Nanda Devi AC SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02401 Nanda Devi AC SF Special train is 15m at Hazrat Nizamuddin,

  • What is the Schedule of Nanda Devi AC SF Special ?
  • Nanda Devi AC SF Special runs between Kota Junction to Dehradun. It departs from Kota Junction at 17:55 and reaches Dehradun/DDN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02401 ?
  • 02401 arrives on platform number 1A at Kota Junction and at platform number 2 at Dehradun.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nanda Devi AC SF Special?
  • Nanda Devi AC SF Special took 11h 45m to cover total distance of 761km between Kota Junction and Dehradun.

  • What is the last station of Nanda Devi AC SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dehradun at 05:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09317/ Vadodara - Dahod MEMU Special run from Vadodara Junction to Dahod. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09313/ Indore - Patna Special Fare Special (Via Sultanpur) run from Indore Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)
08746/ Raipur - Gevra Road MEMU Special run from Raipur Junction to Gevra Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08521/ Gunupur - Vishakapatnam Express Special run from Gunupur to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06853/ Tirupati - Villupuram InterCity Special run from Tirupati Main to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)