02389 Gaya - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special Fare SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gaya - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special Fare SF Special
  • Number
    02389
  • Source
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2075km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    02390
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02389/ Gaya - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special Fare SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gaya Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 2075km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02389/ Gaya - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special Fare SF Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gaya Junction(GAYA) origin 05:30 origin 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 06:21 06:23 2 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 06:34 06:36 2 0
Bhabua Road(BBU) 07:03 07:05 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 08:20 08:30 10 0
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 10:25 10:27 2 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 12:23 12:25 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 13:25 13:30 5 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 14:40 14:45 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 16:00 16:05 5 0
Nainpur Junction(NIR) 19:21 19:26 5 0
Balaghat Junction(BTC) 20:34 20:36 2 0
Gondia Junction(G) 21:30 21:40 10 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Warangal(WL) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 09:10 09:20 10 1
Ongole(OGL) 11:09 11:10 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 12:28 12:30 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 16:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gaya - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) 12389 Gaya Junction 05:30 Chennai Central 16:10 Sunday
Gaya - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special Fare SF Special 02389 Gaya Junction 05:30 Chennai Central 16:10 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gaya - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special Fare SF Special ?
  • Gaya - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special Fare SF Special Train Number is 02389.

  • How many days in a week 02389 Gaya - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special Fare SF Special runs ?
  • 02389 Gaya - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special Fare SF Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02389 Gaya - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special Fare SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02389 Gaya - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special Fare SF Special train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Gondia Junction, Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gaya - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special Fare SF Special ?
  • Gaya - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special Fare SF Special runs between Gaya Junction to Chennai Central. It departs from Gaya Junction at 05:30 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02389 ?
  • 02389 arrives on platform number 3 at Gaya Junction and at platform number at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gaya - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special Fare SF Special?
  • Gaya - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special Fare SF Special took 34h 40m to cover total distance of 2075km between Gaya Junction and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Gaya - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special Fare SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 16:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14110/ Kanpur Central - Chitrakutdham Karwi InterCity Express (Via Banda) run from Kanpur Central to Chitrakutdham Karwi. Depart time of 11:10 and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12815/ Nandan Kanan Express (PT) run from Puri to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 11:03 and arrival time of 15:19. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
12787/ Narasapur - Nagarsol Superfast Express (Via Warangal) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of 11:05 and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
12035/ Purnagiri Jan Shatabdi Express run from Tanakpur to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 11:26 and arrival time of 21:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)