02389 Gaya - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special Fare SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gaya - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special Fare SF Special
  • Number
    02389
  • Source
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2075km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    02390
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02389/ Gaya - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special Fare SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gaya Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 2075km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02389/ Gaya - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special Fare SF Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gaya Junction(GAYA) origin 05:30 origin 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 06:21 06:23 2 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 06:34 06:36 2 0
Bhabua Road(BBU) 07:03 07:05 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 08:20 08:30 10 0
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 10:25 10:27 2 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 12:23 12:25 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 13:25 13:30 5 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 14:40 14:45 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 16:00 16:05 5 0
Nainpur Junction(NIR) 19:21 19:26 5 0
Balaghat Junction(BTC) 20:34 20:36 2 0
Gondia Junction(G) 21:30 21:40 10 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Warangal(WL) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 09:10 09:20 10 1
Ongole(OGL) 11:09 11:10 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 12:28 12:30 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 16:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gaya - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special Fare SF Special 02389 Gaya Junction 05:30 Chennai Central 16:10 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gaya - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special Fare SF Special ?
  • Gaya - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special Fare SF Special Train Number is 02389.

  • How many days in a week 02389 Gaya - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special Fare SF Special runs ?
  • 02389 Gaya - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special Fare SF Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02389 Gaya - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special Fare SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02389 Gaya - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special Fare SF Special train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Gondia Junction, Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gaya - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special Fare SF Special ?
  • Gaya - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special Fare SF Special runs between Gaya Junction to Chennai Central. It departs from Gaya Junction at 05:30 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02389 ?
  • 02389 arrives on platform number 3 at Gaya Junction and at platform number at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gaya - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special Fare SF Special?
  • Gaya - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special Fare SF Special took 34h 40m to cover total distance of 2075km between Gaya Junction and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Gaya - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special Fare SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 16:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

05069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Special run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of 03:47 and arrival time of 10:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03556/ Barkakana - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special run from Barkakana Junction to Asansol Junction. Depart time of 03:50 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09723/ Phulera - Rewari Express Special run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of 03:20 and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07768/ Vijayawada - Rajahmundry MEMU Express Special run from Vijayawada Junction to Rajahmundry. Depart time of 03:36 and arrival time of 09:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07234/ Bhagyanagar Festival Special run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of 03:35 and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)