02388 Bikaner - Howrah SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bikaner - Howrah SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT)
  • Number
    02388
  • Source
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1883km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02387
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02388/ Bikaner - Howrah SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bikaner Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1883km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02388/ Bikaner - Howrah SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bikaner Junction(BKN) origin 21:40 origin 0
Deshnoke(DSO) 22:05 22:07 2 0
Nokha(NOK) 22:31 22:33 2 0
Nagaur(NGO) 23:08 23:13 5 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 00:04 00:09 5 1
Degana Junction(DNA) 01:24 01:27 3 1
Makrana Junction(MKN) 02:20 02:23 3 1
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 02:36 02:38 2 1
Nawa City(NAC) 02:55 02:57 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 04:50 05:00 10 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 07:20 07:22 2 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 07:53 07:55 2 1
Agra Fort(AF) 08:30 08:40 10 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 10:00 10:05 5 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 11:02 11:04 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:05 13:15 10 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 14:10 14:12 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 15:45 15:55 10 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 16:48 16:50 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 18:18 18:28 10 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 19:04 19:06 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 19:33 19:35 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 19:49 19:51 2 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 20:01 20:03 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 21:10 21:15 5 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 00:10 00:15 5 2
Asansol Junction(ASN) 01:39 01:44 5 2
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 03:13 03:15 2 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 04:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bikaner - Howrah Link SF Express (Via Prayagraj) 22308 Bikaner Junction 18:45 Howrah Junction 04:15 Daily
Bikaner - Howrah SF Express (Via Lucknow) 12372 Bikaner Junction 06:30 Howrah Junction 16:55 Thusday
Bikaner - Howrah SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT) 02388 Bikaner Junction 21:40 Howrah Junction 04:55 Wednesday Saturday Sunday
Bikaner - Howrah SF Special (Via Lucknow) 02372 Bikaner Junction 06:30 Howrah Junction 16:50 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bikaner - Howrah SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT) ?
  • Bikaner - Howrah SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT) Train Number is 02388.

  • How many days in a week 02388 Bikaner - Howrah SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT) runs ?
  • 02388 Bikaner - Howrah SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT) runs on Sunday Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02388 Bikaner - Howrah SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02388 Bikaner - Howrah SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT) train is 10m at Jaipur Junction, Agra Fort, Kanpur Central, Prayagraj Jn, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bikaner - Howrah SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT) ?
  • Bikaner - Howrah SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT) runs between Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Bikaner Junction at 21:40 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02388 ?
  • 02388 arrives on platform number at Bikaner Junction and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bikaner - Howrah SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT)?
  • Bikaner - Howrah SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT) took 31h 15m to cover total distance of 1883km between Bikaner Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bikaner - Howrah SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 04:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express Special run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of 04:55 and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09101/ Virar - Bharuch MEMU Express Special run from Virar to Bharuch Junction. Depart time of 04:35 and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09024/ Valsad - Mumbai Central Express Special run from Valsad to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 04:43 and arrival time of 09:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08085/ Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU Special run from Kharagpur Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of 04:45 and arrival time of 12:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07642/ Narkher - Kacheguda Festival Special run from Narkher Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of 04:30 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)