02380 Jallianwala Bagh SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jallianwala Bagh SF Special
  • Number
    02380
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    70km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1900km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    02379
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02380/ Jallianwala Bagh SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 1900km and average speed of the train is 70km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02380/ Jallianwala Bagh SF Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 13:25 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 13:53 13:55 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 14:30 14:35 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 15:30 15:38 8 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 17:15 17:25 10 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 20:00 20:15 15 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 06:13 06:23 10 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 07:21 07:23 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 08:33 08:38 5 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 11:20 11:25 5 1
Kumardubi(KMME) 12:28 12:29 1 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 12:50 13:00 10 1
Durgapur(DGR) 13:35 13:37 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 14:33 14:35 2 1
Sealdah(SDAH) 16:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amritsar - Sealdah Jallianwala Bagh Express 12380 Amritsar Junction 10:55 Sealdah 17:30 Sunday
Jallianwala Bagh SF Special 02380 Amritsar Junction 13:25 Sealdah 16:35 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jallianwala Bagh SF Special ?
  • Jallianwala Bagh SF Special Train Number is 02380.

  • How many days in a week 02380 Jallianwala Bagh SF Special runs ?
  • 02380 Jallianwala Bagh SF Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02380 Jallianwala Bagh SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02380 Jallianwala Bagh SF Special train is 15m at Old Delhi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jallianwala Bagh SF Special ?
  • Jallianwala Bagh SF Special runs between Amritsar Junction to Sealdah. It departs from Amritsar Junction at 13:25 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02380 ?
  • 02380 arrives on platform number at Amritsar Junction and at platform number at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jallianwala Bagh SF Special?
  • Jallianwala Bagh SF Special took 27h 10m to cover total distance of 1900km between Amritsar Junction and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of Jallianwala Bagh SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 16:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09378/ Nandurbar - Udhna MEMU Special run from Nandurbar to Udhna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08749/ Shahdol - Ambikapur MEMU Special run from Shahdol to Ambikapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08182/ Chhapra - Tatanagar Festival Special run from Chhapra Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of 12:30 and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
07202/ Golconda COVID - 19 Special run from Secunderabad Junction to Guntur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06853/ Tirupati - Villupuram InterCity Special run from Tirupati Main to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)