02379 Jallianwala Bagh SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jallianwala Bagh SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02379
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    71km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1900km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    02380
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02379/ Jallianwala Bagh SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1900km and average speed of the train is 71km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02379/ Jallianwala Bagh SF Special (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 13:10 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 14:39 14:41 2 0
Durgapur(DGR) 15:25 15:27 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 16:02 16:07 5 0
Kumardubi(KMME) 16:30 16:31 1 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 20:00 20:05 5 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 22:25 22:35 10 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 09:05 09:15 10 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 11:50 11:55 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 13:20 13:30 10 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 14:30 14:35 5 1
Beas Junction(BEAS) 15:03 15:05 2 1
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 15:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Express (PT) 12379 Sealdah 13:10 Amritsar Junction 19:45 Friday
Jallianwala Bagh SF Special (PT) 02379 Sealdah 13:10 Amritsar Junction 15:50 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jallianwala Bagh SF Special (PT) ?
  • Jallianwala Bagh SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02379.

  • How many days in a week 02379 Jallianwala Bagh SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02379 Jallianwala Bagh SF Special (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02379 Jallianwala Bagh SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02379 Jallianwala Bagh SF Special (PT) train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Old Delhi Junction, Ludhiana Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jallianwala Bagh SF Special (PT) ?
  • Jallianwala Bagh SF Special (PT) runs between Sealdah to Amritsar Junction. It departs from Sealdah at 13:10 and reaches Amritsar Junction/ASR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02379 ?
  • 02379 arrives on platform number at Sealdah and at platform number at Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jallianwala Bagh SF Special (PT)?
  • Jallianwala Bagh SF Special (PT) took 26h 40m to cover total distance of 1900km between Sealdah and Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jallianwala Bagh SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amritsar Junction at 15:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09378/ Nandurbar - Udhna MEMU Special run from Nandurbar to Udhna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08749/ Shahdol - Ambikapur MEMU Special run from Shahdol to Ambikapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08182/ Chhapra - Tatanagar Festival Special run from Chhapra Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of 12:30 and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
07202/ Golconda COVID - 19 Special run from Secunderabad Junction to Guntur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06853/ Tirupati - Villupuram InterCity Special run from Tirupati Main to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)