02372 Bikaner - Howrah SF Special (Via Lucknow) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bikaner - Howrah SF Special (Via Lucknow)
  • Number
    02372
  • Source
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1929km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    02371
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02372/ Bikaner - Howrah SF Special (Via Lucknow) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bikaner Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1929km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02372/ Bikaner - Howrah SF Special (Via Lucknow) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bikaner Junction(BKN) origin 06:30 origin 0
Napasar(NPS) 06:52 06:54 2 0
Sri Dungargarh(SDGH) 07:27 07:29 2 0
Rajaldesar(RJR) 08:03 08:05 2 0
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 08:30 08:33 3 0
Churu Junction(CUR) 09:10 09:20 10 0
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 10:05 10:10 5 0
LOHARU(LHU) 10:55 10:58 3 0
MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 12:40 12:43 3 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 13:31 13:33 2 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 13:57 13:59 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 14:45 15:05 20 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 15:51 15:53 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 18:25 18:33 8 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 19:55 19:57 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 23:35 23:45 10 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Amethi(AME) 01:51 01:53 2 1
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Bhadohi(BOY) 03:56 03:58 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 05:15 05:25 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 06:13 06:33 20 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 07:51 07:53 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 08:50 08:55 5 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 11:50 11:55 5 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 13:07 13:17 10 1
Durgapur(DGR) 13:43 13:45 2 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 16:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bikaner - Howrah SF Express (Via Prayagraj) 22308 Bikaner Junction 21:40 Howrah Junction 04:55 Wednesday Saturday Sunday
Bikaner - Howrah Weekly SF Express (Via Lucknow) 12372 Bikaner Junction 06:30 Howrah Junction 16:50 Thusday
Bikaner - Howrah SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT) 02388 Bikaner Junction 21:40 Howrah Junction 04:55 Wednesday Saturday Sunday
Bikaner - Howrah SF Special (Via Lucknow) 02372 Bikaner Junction 06:30 Howrah Junction 16:50 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bikaner - Howrah SF Special (Via Lucknow) ?
  • Bikaner - Howrah SF Special (Via Lucknow) Train Number is 02372.

  • How many days in a week 02372 Bikaner - Howrah SF Special (Via Lucknow) runs ?
  • 02372 Bikaner - Howrah SF Special (Via Lucknow) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02372 Bikaner - Howrah SF Special (Via Lucknow) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02372 Bikaner - Howrah SF Special (Via Lucknow) train is 20m at Old Delhi Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bikaner - Howrah SF Special (Via Lucknow) ?
  • Bikaner - Howrah SF Special (Via Lucknow) runs between Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Bikaner Junction at 06:30 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02372 ?
  • 02372 arrives on platform number at Bikaner Junction and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bikaner - Howrah SF Special (Via Lucknow)?
  • Bikaner - Howrah SF Special (Via Lucknow) took 34h 20m to cover total distance of 1929km between Bikaner Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bikaner - Howrah SF Special (Via Lucknow) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 16:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22208/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SUPER AC Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
20816/ Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of 15:26 and arrival time of 11:01. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19337/ Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Express run from Indore Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express (PT) run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)