02371 Howrah - Bikaner SF Special (Via Lucknow) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Bikaner SF Special (Via Lucknow)
  • Number
    02371
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1929km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    02372
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02371/ Howrah - Bikaner SF Special (Via Lucknow) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Bikaner Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1929km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02371/ Howrah - Bikaner SF Special (Via Lucknow) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 08:15 origin 0
Durgapur(DGR) 10:11 10:13 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 10:43 10:48 5 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 11:55 12:00 5 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 14:45 14:50 5 0
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 15:30 15:32 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 17:35 17:55 20 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 19:00 19:15 15 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Amethi(AME) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 23:03 23:08 5 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 01:00 01:10 10 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 04:35 04:37 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 06:17 06:25 8 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 08:53 08:55 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 09:50 10:05 15 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 10:33 10:35 2 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 10:51 10:53 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 11:38 11:41 3 1
MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG) 12:22 12:24 2 1
LOHARU(LHU) 12:57 13:00 3 1
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 13:45 13:50 5 1
Churu Junction(CUR) 14:35 14:45 10 1
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 15:30 15:35 5 1
Rajaldesar(RJR) 15:48 15:50 2 1
Sri Dungargarh(SDGH) 16:24 16:26 2 1
Napasar(NPS) 16:57 16:59 2 1
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 17:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Bikaner SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT) 02307-Slip Howrah Junction 23:25 Bikaner Junction 07:20 Monday Thusday Friday
Howrah - Bikaner Link SF Express (Via Prayagraj) (PT) 12307-Slip Howrah Junction 23:40 Bikaner Junction 08:35 Daily
Howrah - Bikaner SF Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) 12371 Howrah Junction 08:15 Bikaner Junction 18:20 Monday
Howrah - Bikaner SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT) 02387 Howrah Junction 23:25 Bikaner Junction 07:20 Monday Thusday Friday
Howrah - Bikaner SF Special (Via Lucknow) 02371 Howrah Junction 08:15 Bikaner Junction 17:55 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Bikaner SF Special (Via Lucknow) ?
  • Howrah - Bikaner SF Special (Via Lucknow) Train Number is 02371.

  • How many days in a week 02371 Howrah - Bikaner SF Special (Via Lucknow) runs ?
  • 02371 Howrah - Bikaner SF Special (Via Lucknow) runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02371 Howrah - Bikaner SF Special (Via Lucknow) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02371 Howrah - Bikaner SF Special (Via Lucknow) train is 20m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Bikaner SF Special (Via Lucknow) ?
  • Howrah - Bikaner SF Special (Via Lucknow) runs between Howrah Junction to Bikaner Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 08:15 and reaches Bikaner Junction/BKN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02371 ?
  • 02371 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Bikaner SF Special (Via Lucknow)?
  • Howrah - Bikaner SF Special (Via Lucknow) took 33h 40m to cover total distance of 1929km between Howrah Junction and Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Bikaner SF Special (Via Lucknow) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bikaner Junction at 17:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

07247/ Narsapur - Dharmavaram Express Special run from Narasapur to Dharmavaram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04451/ Delhi - Panipat MEMU Express Special run from Old Delhi Junction to Panipat Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02763/ Padmavathi Special run from Tirupati Main to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
02727/ Godavari Special (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02633/ Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari SF Special run from Chennai Egmore to Kanniyakumari. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)