02368 Vikramshila SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vikramshila SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02368
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    64km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1208km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02367
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02368/ Vikramshila SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Bhagalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1208km and average speed of the train is 64km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02368/ Vikramshila SF Special (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 13:15 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 18:25 18:30 5 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 23:35 23:45 10 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 02:38 02:43 5 1
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 02:51 02:53 2 1
Khusropur(KOO) 03:01 03:03 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 03:17 03:19 2 1
Barh(BARH) 03:31 03:33 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 03:52 03:54 2 1
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Barhiya(BRYA) 04:11 04:13 2 1
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Kajra(KJH) 06:04 06:06 2 1
Abhaipur(AHA) 06:17 06:19 2 1
Dharhara(DRH) 06:32 06:34 2 1
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 06:50 06:52 2 1
Bariarpur(BUP) 07:08 07:10 2 1
SultanGanj(SGG) 07:30 07:32 2 1
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 08:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT) 22406 Anand Vihar Terminal 17:20 Bhagalpur Junction 10:55 Monday Wednesday Friday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Summer Special Fare Special 04050XX Anand Vihar Terminal 18:15 Bhagalpur Junction 18:45 Tuesday
Vikramshila SF Special (PT) 02368 Anand Vihar Terminal 13:15 Bhagalpur Junction 08:15 Daily
Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath SF Special 04412 Anand Vihar Terminal 17:20 Bhagalpur Junction 10:55 Monday Wednesday Friday
Vikramshila Express (PT) 12368 Anand Vihar Terminal 13:15 Bhagalpur Junction 08:15 Daily
Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath SF Special 03408 Anand Vihar Terminal 17:20 Bhagalpur Junction 10:55 Monday Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vikramshila SF Special (PT) ?
  • Vikramshila SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02368.

  • How many days in a week 02368 Vikramshila SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02368 Vikramshila SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02368 Vikramshila SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02368 Vikramshila SF Special (PT) train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Patna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Vikramshila SF Special (PT) ?
  • Vikramshila SF Special (PT) runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Junction. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 13:15 and reaches Bhagalpur Junction/BGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02368 ?
  • 02368 arrives on platform number 3 at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number 1,4 at Bhagalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vikramshila SF Special (PT)?
  • Vikramshila SF Special (PT) took 19h 0m to cover total distance of 1208km between Anand Vihar Terminal and Bhagalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Vikramshila SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhagalpur Junction at 08:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15767/ Siliguri - Alipurduar Jn. Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Siliguri Junction to Alipur Duar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15624/ Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express run from Kamakhya Junction to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:38. Train runs on following days (Friday)
15528/ Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Patna Junction to Jaynagar. Depart time of 17:05 and arrival time of 04:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15201/ Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Patliputra Junction to Narkatiaganj Junction. Depart time of 17:11 and arrival time of 00:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15126/ Patna Kashi Jan Shatabdi Express run from Patna Junction to Banaras. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)