02367 Vikramshila SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vikramshila SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02367
  • Source
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1208km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02368
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02367/ Vikramshila SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagalpur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1208km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02367/ Vikramshila SF Special (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) origin 11:50 origin 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 12:11 12:16 5 0
Bariarpur(BUP) 12:36 12:38 2 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 12:57 13:02 5 0
Dharhara(DRH) 13:16 13:17 1 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 13:30 13:32 2 0
Kajra(KJH) 13:41 13:43 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 14:25 14:30 5 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 14:33 14:35 2 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 14:45 14:47 2 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 14:54 14:56 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 15:07 15:09 2 0
Barh(BARH) 15:24 15:26 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Khusropur(KOO) 15:55 15:57 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 16:05 16:07 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 16:20 16:25 5 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 16:55 17:05 10 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 20:30 20:40 10 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 07:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express 22405 Bhagalpur Junction 13:40 Anand Vihar Terminal 08:50 Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Vikramshila SF Special (PT) 02367 Bhagalpur Junction 11:50 Anand Vihar Terminal 07:20 Daily
Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Summer Special Fare Special 04049XX Bhagalpur Junction 09:00 Anand Vihar Terminal 11:05 Monday
Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath SF Special 04411 Bhagalpur Junction 13:40 Anand Vihar Terminal 08:50 Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Vikramshila Express 12367 Bhagalpur Junction 11:50 Anand Vihar Terminal 07:20 Daily
Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath SF Special 03407 Bhagalpur Junction 13:40 Anand Vihar Terminal 08:50 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vikramshila SF Special (PT) ?
  • Vikramshila SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02367.

  • How many days in a week 02367 Vikramshila SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02367 Vikramshila SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02367 Vikramshila SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02367 Vikramshila SF Special (PT) train is 10m at Patna Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Vikramshila SF Special (PT) ?
  • Vikramshila SF Special (PT) runs between Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. It departs from Bhagalpur Junction at 11:50 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02367 ?
  • 02367 arrives on platform number 1 at Bhagalpur Junction and at platform number 5,7 at Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vikramshila SF Special (PT)?
  • Vikramshila SF Special (PT) took 19h 30m to cover total distance of 1208km between Bhagalpur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Vikramshila SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 07:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12433/ M.G.R Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from Chennai Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 06:06 and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
12432/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday)
12405/ Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT) run from Bhusaval Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
12365/ Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express run from Patna Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12079/ KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Janshatabdi Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to HUBLI JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)