02356 Archana Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Archana Festival Special
  • Number
    02356
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1508km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    02355
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

02356/ Archana Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1508km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02356/ Archana Festival Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 17:45 origin 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 19:14 19:17 3 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 20:54 20:57 3 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 22:05 22:15 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 00:05 00:15 10 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 01:30 01:40 10 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 04:35 04:43 8 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 06:06 06:08 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 10:05 10:15 10 1
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Jais(JAIS) 12:06 12:08 2 1
Amethi(AME) 12:41 12:43 2 1
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 13:25 13:30 5 1
Bhadohi(BOY) 14:58 15:00 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 16:40 16:55 15 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 17:40 17:50 10 1
Danapur(DNR) 20:23 20:25 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 20:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Archana Festival Special 02356 Jammu Tawi 17:45 Patna Junction 20:55 Wednesday Sunday
Archana SF Express 12356 Jammu Tawi 17:45 Patna Junction 20:55 Wednesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Archana Festival Special ?
  • Archana Festival Special Train Number is 02356.

  • How many days in a week 02356 Archana Festival Special runs ?
  • 02356 Archana Festival Special runs on Sunday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02356 Archana Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02356 Archana Festival Special train is 15m at Varanasi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Archana Festival Special ?
  • Archana Festival Special runs between Jammu Tawi to Patna Junction. It departs from Jammu Tawi at 17:45 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02356 ?
  • 02356 arrives on platform number at Jammu Tawi and at platform number at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Archana Festival Special?
  • Archana Festival Special took 27h 10m to cover total distance of 1508km between Jammu Tawi and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Archana Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 20:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains