02328 Upasana Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Upasana Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02328
  • Source
    Dehradun/DDN
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1587km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02327
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02328/ Upasana Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dehradun and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1587km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02328/ Upasana Special Fare Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dehradun(DDN) origin 22:10 origin 0
Haridwar(HW) 23:35 23:43 8 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 02:37 02:45 8 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 08:00 08:15 15 1
Nihalgarh(NHH) 09:37 09:39 2 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 10:21 10:23 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 12:55 13:05 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 14:15 14:25 10 1
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 15:11 15:13 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 15:38 15:40 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 17:20 17:30 10 1
Mokama(MKA) 18:45 18:47 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 19:58 20:00 2 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 21:30 21:35 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 22:07 22:09 2 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 22:36 22:38 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 23:53 23:58 5 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 03:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Upasana Express (PT) 12328 Dehradun 22:05 Howrah Junction 03:15 Wednesday Saturday
Kumbh Express 12370 Dehradun 22:10 Howrah Junction 03:15 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Kumbh Special Fare Special 0844 Dehradun 22:10 Howrah Junction 03:15 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Upasana Special Fare Special 02328 Dehradun 22:10 Howrah Junction 03:15 Wednesday Saturday
Kumbh Special Fare Special 02370 Dehradun 22:10 Howrah Junction 03:15 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Upasana Special Fare Special ?
  • Upasana Special Fare Special Train Number is 02328.

  • How many days in a week 02328 Upasana Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02328 Upasana Special Fare Special runs on Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02328 Upasana Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02328 Upasana Special Fare Special train is 15m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Upasana Special Fare Special ?
  • Upasana Special Fare Special runs between Dehradun to Howrah Junction. It departs from Dehradun at 22:10 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02328 ?
  • 02328 arrives on platform number at Dehradun and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Upasana Special Fare Special?
  • Upasana Special Fare Special took 29h 5m to cover total distance of 1587km between Dehradun and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Upasana Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 03:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12369/ KUMBHA EXPRESS run from HOWRAH JN to DEHRADUN. Depart time of 13:00 and arrival time of 18:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
12188/ JBP GARIB RATH run from Mumbai CSM Trm to Jabalpur. Depart time of 13:30 and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
12088/ GHY NHLN VISTAD run from Guwahati to Naharlagun. Depart time of 13:45 and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday)
20506/ DBRG RAJDHANI run from New Delhi to Dibrugarh. Depart time of 11:25 and arrival time of 03:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
19045/ TAPTI GANGA EXP run from Udhna Jn to Chhapra Jn. Depart time of 10:21 and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)