02323 Howrah - Barmer SF Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Barmer SF Festival Special
  • Number
    02323
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Barmer/BME
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2278km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    02324
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02323/ Howrah - Barmer SF Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Barmer. The total distance covered by the train is 2278km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02323/ Howrah - Barmer SF Festival Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 18:50 origin 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 21:13 21:18 5 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 00:11 00:13 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 01:47 01:52 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 04:25 04:35 10 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 06:45 06:50 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 09:15 09:25 10 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 15:15 15:40 25 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 17:20 17:22 2 1
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 19:50 19:55 5 1
Churu Junction(CUR) 20:45 20:55 10 1
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 21:55 22:00 5 1
Sujangarh(SUJH) 22:32 22:35 3 1
Ladnun(LAU) 22:55 22:58 3 1
Didwana(DIA) 23:18 23:21 3 1
Choti Khatu(CTKT) 23:46 23:48 2 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 02:50 03:05 15 2
Samdari Junction(SMR) 04:28 04:30 2 2
Balotra(BLT) 04:52 04:57 5 2
Barmer(BME) 07:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Barmer SF Festival Special 02323 Howrah Junction 18:50 Barmer 07:05 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Barmer SF Festival Special ?
  • Howrah - Barmer SF Festival Special Train Number is 02323.

  • How many days in a week 02323 Howrah - Barmer SF Festival Special runs ?
  • 02323 Howrah - Barmer SF Festival Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02323 Howrah - Barmer SF Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02323 Howrah - Barmer SF Festival Special train is 25m at Old Delhi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Barmer SF Festival Special ?
  • Howrah - Barmer SF Festival Special runs between Howrah Junction to Barmer. It departs from Howrah Junction at 18:50 and reaches Barmer/BME at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02323 ?
  • 02323 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Barmer.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Barmer SF Festival Special?
  • Howrah - Barmer SF Festival Special took 36h 15m to cover total distance of 2278km between Howrah Junction and Barmer.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Barmer SF Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barmer at 07:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

01355/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur AC SF Special Fare Special (via Mau) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 16:43 and arrival time of 02:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
09666/ Udaipur City - Khajuraho Special run from Udaipur City to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09257/ Somnath SF Special run from Sabarmati Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
09037/ Avadh Special (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Barauni Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
08220/ Chirimiri - Bilaspur Express Special run from Chirimiri to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)