02323 Howrah - Barmer SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Barmer SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02323
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Barmer/BME
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2278km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    02324
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02323/ Howrah - Barmer SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Barmer. The total distance covered by the train is 2278km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02323/ Howrah - Barmer SF Special Fare Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 18:50 origin 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 21:13 21:18 5 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 00:11 00:13 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 01:47 01:52 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 04:25 04:35 10 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 06:45 06:50 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 09:18 09:19 1 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 15:15 15:40 25 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 17:15 17:17 2 1
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 19:50 19:55 5 1
Churu Junction(CUR) 20:45 20:55 10 1
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 21:55 22:00 5 1
Sujangarh(SUJH) 22:32 22:35 3 1
Ladnun(LAU) 22:55 22:58 3 1
Didwana(DIA) 23:18 23:21 3 1
Choti Khatu(CTKT) 23:46 23:48 2 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 02:50 03:05 15 2
Samdari Junction(SMR) 04:28 04:30 2 2
Balotra(BLT) 04:52 04:57 5 2
Barmer(BME) 07:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Barmer SF Special Fare Special 02323 Howrah Junction 18:50 Barmer 07:05 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Barmer SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Howrah - Barmer SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 02323.

  • How many days in a week 02323 Howrah - Barmer SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02323 Howrah - Barmer SF Special Fare Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02323 Howrah - Barmer SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02323 Howrah - Barmer SF Special Fare Special train is 25m at Old Delhi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Barmer SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Howrah - Barmer SF Special Fare Special runs between Howrah Junction to Barmer. It departs from Howrah Junction at 18:50 and reaches Barmer/BME at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02323 ?
  • 02323 arrives on platform number 9 at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Barmer.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Barmer SF Special Fare Special?
  • Howrah - Barmer SF Special Fare Special took 36h 15m to cover total distance of 2278km between Howrah Junction and Barmer.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Barmer SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barmer at 07:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09510/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Palitana Express Special run from Bhavnagar Terminus to Palitana. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09390/ Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DMU Special run from Ratlam Junction to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09172/ Bharuch - Surat MEMU Special run from Bharuch Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08745/ Gevra Road - Raipur MEMU Special run from Gevra Road to Raipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08741/ Durg - Gondia MEMU Special run from Durg Junction to Gondia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)