02316 Ananya SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ananya SF Special
  • Number
    02316
  • Source
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2134km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    02315
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02316/ Ananya SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udaipur City and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 2134km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02316/ Ananya SF Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udaipur City(UDZ) origin 00:45 origin 0
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 00:52 00:54 2 0
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 01:25 01:27 2 0
Chanderiya Junction(CNA) 02:30 02:35 5 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 03:35 03:40 5 0
Bijainagar(BJNR) 04:38 04:40 2 0
Nasirabad(NSD) 05:14 05:16 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 06:15 06:25 10 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 08:55 09:10 15 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 11:15 11:35 20 0
Agra Fort(AF) 15:20 15:30 10 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 16:40 16:45 5 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 19:30 19:35 5 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 02:28 02:38 10 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 05:40 05:50 10 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 09:37 09:39 2 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 10:04 10:06 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 11:18 11:28 10 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 12:57 12:59 2 1
Kolkata(KOAA) 14:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ananya Express 12316 Udaipur City 00:20 Kolkata 15:10 Monday
Ananya SF Special 02316 Udaipur City 00:45 Kolkata 14:45 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ananya SF Special ?
  • Ananya SF Special Train Number is 02316.

  • How many days in a week 02316 Ananya SF Special runs ?
  • 02316 Ananya SF Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02316 Ananya SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02316 Ananya SF Special train is 20m at Sawai Madhopur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ananya SF Special ?
  • Ananya SF Special runs between Udaipur City to Kolkata. It departs from Udaipur City at 00:45 and reaches Kolkata/KOAA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02316 ?
  • 02316 arrives on platform number 1 at Udaipur City and at platform number at Kolkata.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ananya SF Special?
  • Ananya SF Special took 38h 0m to cover total distance of 2134km between Udaipur City and Kolkata.

  • What is the last station of Ananya SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata at 14:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09708/ Amrapur Aravali Festival Special run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09553/ Nagda - Ujjain Special run from Nagda Junction to Ujjain Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09479/ Rajkot - Okha Passenger Special run from Rajkot Junction to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09310/ Shanti Special (PT) run from Indore Junction to Gandhinagar Capital. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09229/ Mumbai Central - Hisar AC Duronto Special run from Mumbai Central to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)