02303 Poorva Covid - 19 SF Special (via Patna) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Poorva Covid - 19 SF Special (via Patna)
  • Number
    02303
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    69km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1529km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02304
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

02303/ Poorva Covid - 19 SF Special (via Patna) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 1529km and average speed of the train is 69km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02303/ Poorva Covid - 19 SF Special (via Patna) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 08:00 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 09:07 09:10 3 0
Durgapur(DGR) 10:01 10:03 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 10:32 10:37 5 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 11:00 11:02 2 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 11:41 11:43 2 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 12:08 12:12 4 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 13:12 13:17 5 0
Jamui(JMU) 13:34 13:36 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 14:29 14:31 2 0
Barh(BARH) 14:48 14:50 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 15:05 15:07 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 16:00 16:10 10 0
Danapur(DNR) 16:25 16:27 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 16:54 16:56 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 17:41 17:43 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 19:34 19:44 10 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 21:40 21:45 5 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 02:45 02:47 2 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 03:36 03:38 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 06:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya) 12301 Howrah Junction 16:50 New Delhi 10:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Poorva Express (Via Patna) (PT) 12303 Howrah Junction 08:00 New Delhi 06:05 Monday Tuesday Friday Saturday
Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Patna) 12305 Howrah Junction 14:05 New Delhi 10:00 Sunday
Howrah - New Delhi Duronto Express 12273 Howrah Junction 08:35 New Delhi 06:25 Monday Friday
Poorva Express (Via Gaya) (PT) 12381 Howrah Junction 08:15 New Delhi 06:05 Wednesday Thusday Sunday
Howrah - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special 02301 Howrah Junction 17:05 New Delhi 10:00 Daily
Poorva Covid - 19 SF Special (via Patna) 02303 Howrah Junction 08:00 New Delhi 06:05 Monday Tuesday Friday Saturday
Poorva Covid-19 SF Special (via Gaya) 02381 Howrah Junction 08:15 New Delhi 06:05 Wednesday Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Poorva Covid - 19 SF Special (via Patna) ?
  • Poorva Covid - 19 SF Special (via Patna) Train Number is 02303.

  • How many days in a week 02303 Poorva Covid - 19 SF Special (via Patna) runs ?
  • 02303 Poorva Covid - 19 SF Special (via Patna) runs on Monday Tuesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02303 Poorva Covid - 19 SF Special (via Patna) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02303 Poorva Covid - 19 SF Special (via Patna) train is 10m at Patna Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Poorva Covid - 19 SF Special (via Patna) ?
  • Poorva Covid - 19 SF Special (via Patna) runs between Howrah Junction to New Delhi. It departs from Howrah Junction at 08:00 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02303 ?
  • 02303 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Poorva Covid - 19 SF Special (via Patna)?
  • Poorva Covid - 19 SF Special (via Patna) took 22h 5m to cover total distance of 1529km between Howrah Junction and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Poorva Covid - 19 SF Special (via Patna) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 06:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains