02232 Chandigarh - Lucknow SF Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chandigarh - Lucknow SF Festival Special
  • Number
    02232
  • Source
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Destination
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    644km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02231
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02232/ Chandigarh - Lucknow SF Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chandigarh Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR. The total distance covered by the train is 644km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02232/ Chandigarh - Lucknow SF Festival Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) origin 21:05 origin 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 22:24 22:26 2 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 23:20 23:30 10 0
Roorkee(RK) 00:02 00:04 2 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 01:01 01:03 2 1
Nagina(NGG) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Dhampur(DPR) 01:41 01:43 2 1
Seohara(SEO) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 02:57 03:05 8 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 05:32 05:34 2 1
Hardoi(HRI) 06:26 06:28 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 08:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chandigarh - Lucknow SF Express 12232 Chandigarh Junction 21:05 Lucknow Charbagh NR 08:25 Daily
Chandigarh - Lucknow SF Festival Special 02232 Chandigarh Junction 21:05 Lucknow Charbagh NR 08:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chandigarh - Lucknow SF Festival Special ?
  • Chandigarh - Lucknow SF Festival Special Train Number is 02232.

  • How many days in a week 02232 Chandigarh - Lucknow SF Festival Special runs ?
  • 02232 Chandigarh - Lucknow SF Festival Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02232 Chandigarh - Lucknow SF Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02232 Chandigarh - Lucknow SF Festival Special train is 10m at Saharanpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chandigarh - Lucknow SF Festival Special ?
  • Chandigarh - Lucknow SF Festival Special runs between Chandigarh Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. It departs from Chandigarh Junction at 21:05 and reaches Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02232 ?
  • 02232 arrives on platform number 3 at Chandigarh Junction and at platform number 2 at Lucknow Charbagh NR.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chandigarh - Lucknow SF Festival Special?
  • Chandigarh - Lucknow SF Festival Special took 11h 20m to cover total distance of 644km between Chandigarh Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR.

  • What is the last station of Chandigarh - Lucknow SF Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Charbagh NR at 08:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

11057/ CSMT ASR EXPRESS run from DADAR to AMRITSAR JN. Depart time of 23:40 and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
1024/ KOP PUNE SPECIAL run from Kolhapur SCSM Trm to Pune Jn. Depart time of 23:30 and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Friday)
14042/ MUSSOORIE EXP run from Dehradun to Old Delhi Jn. Depart time of 21:20 and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12928/ EKNR DDR SF EXP run from Ekta Nagar to Dadar Western. Depart time of 21:25 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12426/ JAMMU RAJDHANI run from Jammu Tawi to New Delhi. Depart time of 21:25 and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)