02216 Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Special (PT)
  • Number
    02216
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1434km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    02215
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    3A

02216/ Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The total distance covered by the train is 1434km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02216/ Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Special (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 12:00 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 12:21 12:24 3 0
Surat(ST) 15:11 15:16 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 15:52 15:54 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 16:44 16:49 5 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 18:40 18:55 15 0
Gandhinagar Capital(GNC) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Falna(FA) 00:10 00:12 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 03:40 03:50 10 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 06:05 06:15 10 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 08:13 08:15 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 09:23 09:25 2 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 10:11 10:13 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 10:28 10:30 2 1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 11:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Special (PT) 02216 Bandra Terminus 12:00 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 11:00 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express 19029 Bandra Terminus 12:15 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 11:35 Wednesday
Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special 02949 Bandra Terminus 12:15 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 11:35 Wednesday
Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT) 12216 Bandra Terminus 12:00 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 11:00 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express 22949 Bandra Terminus 12:15 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 11:35 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Special (PT) ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Special (PT) Train Number is 02216.

  • How many days in a week 02216 Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02216 Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Special (PT) runs on Sunday Tuesday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02216 Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02216 Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Special (PT) train is 15m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Special (PT) ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Special (PT) runs between Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 12:00 and reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02216 ?
  • 02216 arrives on platform number 4 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number at Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Special (PT)?
  • Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Special (PT) took 23h 0m to cover total distance of 1434km between Bandra Terminus and Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 11:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22855/ Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Express run from Santragachi Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22617/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
19032/ Yoga Express run from Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17250/ Kakinada Town - Tirupati Express (PT) run from Kakinada Town Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)