02172 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai CSMT AC SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jammu Tawi - Mumbai CSMT AC SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02172
  • Source
    JAMMU TAWI/JAT
  • Destination
    Mumbai CST/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

02172/ Jammu Tawi - Mumbai CSMT AC SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between JAMMU TAWI and Mumbai CST. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02172/ Jammu Tawi - Mumbai CSMT AC SF Special Fare Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
JAMMU TAWI(JAT) origin 07:25 origin 0
PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC) 09:05 09:10 5 0
Jalandhar Cantt(JRC) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 12:05 12:15 10 0
Ambala Cantt Junction(UMB) 14:00 14:10 10 0
DELHI SAFDARJNG(DSJ) 17:25 17:35 10 0
Agra Cantt(AGC) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 01:10 01:20 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 12:30 12:35 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 15:40 15:42 2 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 17:30 17:35 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 19:22 19:25 3 1
Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) 20:08 20:10 2 1
Mumbai CST(CSMT) 20:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

12531/ Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 05:30 and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12495/ Pratap SF Express run from Bikaner Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of 05:20 and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
12342/ Agnibina (Bidhan) Express run from Asansol Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 05:30 and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12242/ Amritsar - Chandigarh SF Express run from Amritsar Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of 05:10 and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12195/ Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of 05:05 and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)