02172 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai CSMT AC SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jammu Tawi - Mumbai CSMT AC SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02172
  • Source
    JAMMU TAWI/JAT
  • Destination
    Mumbai CST/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

02172/ Jammu Tawi - Mumbai CSMT AC SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between JAMMU TAWI and Mumbai CST. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02172/ Jammu Tawi - Mumbai CSMT AC SF Special Fare Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
JAMMU TAWI(JAT) origin 07:25 origin 0
PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC) 09:05 09:10 5 0
Jalandhar Cantt(JRC) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 12:05 12:15 10 0
Ambala Cantt Junction(UMB) 14:00 14:10 10 0
DELHI SAFDARJNG(DSJ) 17:25 17:35 10 0
Agra Cantt(AGC) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 01:10 01:20 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 12:30 12:35 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 15:40 15:42 2 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 17:30 17:35 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 19:22 19:25 3 1
Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) 20:08 20:10 2 1
Mumbai CST(CSMT) 20:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22154/ Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) run from Salem Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22145/ Pandharpur - Miraj SF Express (UnReserved) run from Pandharpur to Miraj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18619/ Ranchi - Dumka InterCity Express run from Ranchi Junction to DUMK. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18117/ Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express run from Rourkela Junction to Gunupur. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18103/ Jallianwala Bagh Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)