02172 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai CSMT AC SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jammu Tawi - Mumbai CSMT AC SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02172
  • Source
    JAMMU TAWI/JAT
  • Destination
    Mumbai CST/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

02172/ Jammu Tawi - Mumbai CSMT AC SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between JAMMU TAWI and Mumbai CST. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02172/ Jammu Tawi - Mumbai CSMT AC SF Special Fare Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
JAMMU TAWI(JAT) origin 07:25 origin 0
PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC) 09:05 09:10 5 0
Jalandhar Cantt(JRC) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 12:05 12:15 10 0
Ambala Cantt Junction(UMB) 14:00 14:10 10 0
DELHI SAFDARJNG(DSJ) 17:25 17:35 10 0
Agra Cantt(AGC) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 01:10 01:20 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 12:30 12:35 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 15:40 15:42 2 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 17:30 17:35 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 19:22 19:25 3 1
Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) 20:08 20:10 2 1
Mumbai CST(CSMT) 20:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jammu Tawi - Mumbai CSMT AC SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Jammu Tawi - Mumbai CSMT AC SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 02172.

  • How many days in a week 02172 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai CSMT AC SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02172 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai CSMT AC SF Special Fare Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02172 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai CSMT AC SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02172 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai CSMT AC SF Special Fare Special train is m at JAMMU TAWI, PATHANKOT CANTT, Jalandhar Cantt, Ludhiana Junction, Ambala Cantt Junction, DELHI SAFDARJNG, Agra Cantt, Jhansi Junction, Bhopal Junction, Itarsi Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Nasik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan Junction, Mumbai Dadar Central, Mumbai CST,

  • What is the Schedule of Jammu Tawi - Mumbai CSMT AC SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Jammu Tawi - Mumbai CSMT AC SF Special Fare Special runs between JAMMU TAWI to Mumbai CST. It departs from JAMMU TAWI at 07:25 and reaches Mumbai CST/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02172 ?
  • 02172 arrives on platform number at JAMMU TAWI and at platform number at Mumbai CST.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jammu Tawi - Mumbai CSMT AC SF Special Fare Special?
  • Jammu Tawi - Mumbai CSMT AC SF Special Fare Special took to cover total distance of between JAMMU TAWI and Mumbai CST.

  • What is the last station of Jammu Tawi - Mumbai CSMT AC SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mumbai CST at 20:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains