02172 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai CSMT AC SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jammu Tawi - Mumbai CSMT AC SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02172
  • Source
    JAMMU TAWI/JAT
  • Destination
    Mumbai CST/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

02172/ Jammu Tawi - Mumbai CSMT AC SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between JAMMU TAWI and Mumbai CST. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02172/ Jammu Tawi - Mumbai CSMT AC SF Special Fare Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
JAMMU TAWI(JAT) origin 07:25 origin 0
PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC) 09:05 09:10 5 0
Jalandhar Cantt(JRC) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 12:05 12:15 10 0
Ambala Cantt Junction(UMB) 14:00 14:10 10 0
DELHI SAFDARJNG(DSJ) 17:25 17:35 10 0
Agra Cantt(AGC) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 01:10 01:20 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 12:30 12:35 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 15:40 15:42 2 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 17:30 17:35 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 19:22 19:25 3 1
Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) 20:08 20:10 2 1
Mumbai CST(CSMT) 20:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

99828/ Pune - Lonavala Local run from Pune Junction to Lonavala. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
99823/ Lonavala - Shivaji Nagar Fast Local run from Lonavala to Shivajinagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96644/ TTL4 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Titvala to Thane. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95514/ AN26 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local run from Asangaon to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95320/ A58 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local run from Ambernath to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)