02138 Punjab Mail Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Punjab Mail Special
  • Number
    02138
  • Source
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1928km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02137
  • Stops
    52
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02138/ Punjab Mail Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1928km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02138/ Punjab Mail Special has 52 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) origin 21:45 origin 0
Faridkot(FDK) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Kot Kapura Junction(KKP) 22:27 22:29 2 0
Gangsar Jaito(GJUT) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Goneana Bhai Jagta(GNA) 22:59 23:01 2 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 23:30 23:55 25 0
Maur(MAUR) 00:19 00:21 2 1
Mansa(MSZ) 00:35 00:37 2 1
Budhlada(BLZ) 00:50 00:52 2 1
Bareta(BRZ) 01:04 01:06 2 1
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 01:24 01:26 2 1
Tohana(TUN) 01:37 01:39 2 1
Narwana Junction(NRW) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Jind Junction(JIND) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 03:15 03:17 2 1
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 03:45 03:47 2 1
Shakur Basti(SSB) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 04:32 04:34 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 05:00 05:15 15 1
Faridabad(FDB) 05:40 05:42 2 1
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 06:37 06:39 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 08:10 08:15 5 1
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 09:13 09:15 2 1
Morena(MRA) 09:41 09:43 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 10:07 10:09 2 1
Dabra(DBA) 10:44 10:46 2 1
Datia(DAA) 11:10 11:12 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 11:55 12:05 10 1
Babina(BAB) 12:27 12:29 2 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 13:09 13:11 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 14:25 14:30 5 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 15:02 15:04 2 1
Vidisha(BHS) 15:30 15:32 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 16:45 16:50 5 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 17:02 17:04 2 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 17:55 17:57 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 18:35 18:45 10 1
Banapura(BPF) 19:11 19:13 2 1
Harda(HD) 19:43 19:45 2 1
Khirkiya(KKN) 20:08 20:10 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 21:37 21:40 3 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 22:28 22:30 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 23:30 23:35 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 23:59 00:02 -1437 1
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 01:03 01:05 2 2
Manmad Junction(MMR) 02:00 02:05 5 2
Nasik Road(NK) 03:05 03:10 5 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 06:17 06:20 3 2
Dadar Central(DR) 07:02 07:05 3 2
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 07:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Punjab Mail 12138 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 21:45 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:35 Daily
Punjab Mail Special 02138 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 21:45 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Punjab Mail Special ?
  • Punjab Mail Special Train Number is 02138.

  • How many days in a week 02138 Punjab Mail Special runs ?
  • 02138 Punjab Mail Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02138 Punjab Mail Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02138 Punjab Mail Special train is 25m at Bathinda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Punjab Mail Special ?
  • Punjab Mail Special runs between Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Firozpur Cantt. Junction at 21:45 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02138 ?
  • 02138 arrives on platform number 1 at Firozpur Cantt. Junction and at platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Punjab Mail Special?
  • Punjab Mail Special took 33h 50m to cover total distance of 1928km between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Punjab Mail Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 07:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22449/ Guwahati - New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) run from Guwahati to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22439/ New Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Vande Bharat Express run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22436/ New Delhi - Varanasi Vande Bharat Express run from New Delhi to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22387/ Black Diamond Express run from Howrah Junction to Dhanbad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)