02137 Mumbai CSMT - Patna One Way SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Patna One Way SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02137
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

02137/ Mumbai CSMT - Patna One Way SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02137/ Mumbai CSMT - Patna One Way SF Special Fare Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 11:05 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 11:17 11:20 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 11:57 12:00 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 14:10 14:15 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 18:05 18:15 10 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 20:45 20:50 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 23:10 23:20 10 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 02:30 02:40 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 05:10 05:20 10 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 09:10 09:12 2 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 10:15 10:18 3 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 12:23 12:33 10 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 15:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Patna Summer Special 01077 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 00:20 Patna Junction 17:15 Friday
Mumbai CSMT - Patna Suvidha Express 82356 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:05 Patna Junction 15:35 Tuesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of 22:10 and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of 22:20 and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22622/ Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Express run from Kanniyakumari to Rameswaram. Depart time of 22:00 and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
22438/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Allahabad Humsafar Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Allahabad Junction. Depart time of 22:20 and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22427/ Bhrigu SF Express run from Ballia to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 22:10 and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday)