02088 Dhauli SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dhauli SF Special
  • Number
    02088
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    500km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02087
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

02088/ Dhauli SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 500km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02088/ Dhauli SF Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 10:25 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 11:10 11:15 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 11:45 11:50 5 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 12:20 12:25 5 0
Dhanmandal(DNM) 12:52 12:54 2 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 14:13 14:15 2 0
Soro(SORO) 14:40 14:41 1 0
Balasore(BLS) 15:04 15:08 4 0
Basta(BTS) 15:31 15:33 2 0
Jaleswar(JER) 15:48 15:49 1 0
Dantan(DNT) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Belda(BLDA) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 17:05 17:10 5 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 18:36 18:38 2 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 19:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Howrah SF Express 12838 Puri 20:15 Howrah Junction 04:45 Daily
Sri Jagannath Express Special 08410 Puri 22:40 Howrah Junction 08:00 Daily
Puri - Howrah SF Special Fare Special 02838 Puri 20:15 Howrah Junction 04:45 Daily
Puri - Howrah Shatabdi Express 12278 Puri 05:45 Howrah Junction 13:45 Daily
Sri Jagannath Express Special 0875 Puri 22:40 Howrah Junction 08:00 Daily
Dhauli SF Special 02088 Puri 10:25 Howrah Junction 19:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dhauli SF Special ?
  • Dhauli SF Special Train Number is 02088.

  • How many days in a week 02088 Dhauli SF Special runs ?
  • 02088 Dhauli SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02088 Dhauli SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02088 Dhauli SF Special train is 5m at Khurda Road Junction, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack Junction, Kharagpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dhauli SF Special ?
  • Dhauli SF Special runs between Puri to Howrah Junction. It departs from Puri at 10:25 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02088 ?
  • 02088 arrives on platform number at Puri and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dhauli SF Special?
  • Dhauli SF Special took 8h 55m to cover total distance of 500km between Puri and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dhauli SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 19:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12956/ Jaipur - Mumbai Central SF Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12134/ Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22637/ West Coast SF Express run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14674/ Shaheed Express run from Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:38. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
12625/ Kerala Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)