02073 Howrah - Bhubaneswar Janshatabdi Covid-19 Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Bhubaneswar Janshatabdi Covid-19 Special
  • Number
    02073
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    437km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02074
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

02073/ Howrah - Bhubaneswar Janshatabdi Covid-19 Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 437km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02073/ Howrah - Bhubaneswar Janshatabdi Covid-19 Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 13:25 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 15:05 15:20 15 0
Jaleswar(JER) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Balasore(BLS) 16:43 16:47 4 0
Soro(SORO) 17:11 17:12 1 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 17:50 17:52 2 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 18:24 18:26 2 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 19:35 19:37 2 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 20:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Bhubaneswar Janshatabdi Covid-19 Special 02073 Howrah Junction 13:25 Bhubaneswar 20:20 Daily
Howrah - Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express 12073 Howrah Junction 13:25 Bhubaneswar 20:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Bhubaneswar Janshatabdi Covid-19 Special ?
  • Howrah - Bhubaneswar Janshatabdi Covid-19 Special Train Number is 02073.

  • How many days in a week 02073 Howrah - Bhubaneswar Janshatabdi Covid-19 Special runs ?
  • 02073 Howrah - Bhubaneswar Janshatabdi Covid-19 Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02073 Howrah - Bhubaneswar Janshatabdi Covid-19 Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02073 Howrah - Bhubaneswar Janshatabdi Covid-19 Special train is 15m at Kharagpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Bhubaneswar Janshatabdi Covid-19 Special ?
  • Howrah - Bhubaneswar Janshatabdi Covid-19 Special runs between Howrah Junction to Bhubaneswar. It departs from Howrah Junction at 13:25 and reaches Bhubaneswar/BBS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02073 ?
  • 02073 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Bhubaneswar Janshatabdi Covid-19 Special?
  • Howrah - Bhubaneswar Janshatabdi Covid-19 Special took 6h 55m to cover total distance of 437km between Howrah Junction and Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Bhubaneswar Janshatabdi Covid-19 Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhubaneswar at 20:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains