02067 Guwahati - Jorhat Town Covid-19 Janshatabdi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati - Jorhat Town Covid-19 Janshatabdi Special
  • Number
    02067
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Jorhat Town/JTTN
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    375km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02068
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

02067/ Guwahati - Jorhat Town Covid-19 Janshatabdi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Jorhat Town. The total distance covered by the train is 375km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02067/ Guwahati - Jorhat Town Covid-19 Janshatabdi Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 06:30 origin 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 07:53 07:55 2 0
Hojai(HJI) 08:30 08:32 2 0
Lanka(LKA) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 09:25 09:30 5 0
Diphu(DPU) 10:04 10:06 2 0
Dimapur(DMV) 10:43 10:48 5 0
Bokajan(BXJ) 11:05 11:06 1 0
Furkating Junction(FKG) 12:02 12:04 2 0
Mariani Junction(MXN) 12:37 12:47 10 0
Jorhat Town(JTTN) 13:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guwahati - Jorhat Town Covid-19 Janshatabdi Special 02067 Guwahati 06:30 Jorhat Town 13:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Guwahati - Jorhat Town Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) 12067 Guwahati 06:30 Jorhat Town 13:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guwahati - Jorhat Town Covid-19 Janshatabdi Special ?
  • Guwahati - Jorhat Town Covid-19 Janshatabdi Special Train Number is 02067.

  • How many days in a week 02067 Guwahati - Jorhat Town Covid-19 Janshatabdi Special runs ?
  • 02067 Guwahati - Jorhat Town Covid-19 Janshatabdi Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02067 Guwahati - Jorhat Town Covid-19 Janshatabdi Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02067 Guwahati - Jorhat Town Covid-19 Janshatabdi Special train is 10m at Mariani Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Guwahati - Jorhat Town Covid-19 Janshatabdi Special ?
  • Guwahati - Jorhat Town Covid-19 Janshatabdi Special runs between Guwahati to Jorhat Town. It departs from Guwahati at 06:30 and reaches Jorhat Town/JTTN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02067 ?
  • 02067 arrives on platform number at Guwahati and at platform number at Jorhat Town.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guwahati - Jorhat Town Covid-19 Janshatabdi Special?
  • Guwahati - Jorhat Town Covid-19 Janshatabdi Special took 6h 50m to cover total distance of 375km between Guwahati and Jorhat Town.

  • What is the last station of Guwahati - Jorhat Town Covid-19 Janshatabdi Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jorhat Town at 13:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains