02064 Yesvantpur - Puri Garib Rath Weekly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Puri Garib Rath Weekly Special
  • Number
    02064
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1505km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    02063
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    3A

02064/ Yesvantpur - Puri Garib Rath Weekly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 1505km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02064/ Yesvantpur - Puri Garib Rath Weekly Special has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 22:40 origin 0
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Hindupur(HUP) 00:08 00:09 1 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Anantapur(ATP) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Nandyal Junction(NDL) 07:00 07:05 5 1
Markapur Road(MRK) 08:54 08:55 1 1
Narasaraopet(NRT) 10:11 10:12 1 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 11:55 12:05 10 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 13:30 13:40 10 1
Eluru(EE) 14:34 14:35 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 15:58 16:00 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 16:44 16:45 1 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 18:43 18:45 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 19:28 19:30 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 20:05 20:25 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 21:20 21:25 5 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 22:18 22:20 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 23:26 23:28 2 1
Sompeta(SPT) 23:54 23:56 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 00:25 00:27 2 2
Chatrapur(CAP) 00:42 00:44 2 2
Balugaon(BALU) 01:24 01:26 2 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 02:20 02:40 20 2
Puri(PURI) 03:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express 22884 Yesvantpur Junction 22:40 Puri 03:55 Saturday
Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express 22284 Yesvantpur Junction 22:40 Puri 03:55 Saturday
Yesvantpur - Puri Garib Rath Weekly Special 02064 Yesvantpur Junction 22:40 Puri 03:55 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Puri Garib Rath Weekly Special ?
  • Yesvantpur - Puri Garib Rath Weekly Special Train Number is 02064.

  • How many days in a week 02064 Yesvantpur - Puri Garib Rath Weekly Special runs ?
  • 02064 Yesvantpur - Puri Garib Rath Weekly Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02064 Yesvantpur - Puri Garib Rath Weekly Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02064 Yesvantpur - Puri Garib Rath Weekly Special train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction, Khurda Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Puri Garib Rath Weekly Special ?
  • Yesvantpur - Puri Garib Rath Weekly Special runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Puri. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 22:40 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02064 ?
  • 02064 arrives on platform number 6 at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Puri Garib Rath Weekly Special?
  • Yesvantpur - Puri Garib Rath Weekly Special took 29h 15m to cover total distance of 1505km between Yesvantpur Junction and Puri.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Puri Garib Rath Weekly Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 03:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22977/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Dahanu Road SF Express run from Vadodara Junction to Dahanu Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22671/ Chennai Egmore - Madurai Tejas Express run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)