02054 Amritsar - Haridwar COVID-19 Jan Shatabdi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amritsar - Haridwar COVID-19 Jan Shatabdi Special
  • Number
    02054
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Haridwar/HW
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    407km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02053
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

02054/ Amritsar - Haridwar COVID-19 Jan Shatabdi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Haridwar. The total distance covered by the train is 407km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02054/ Amritsar - Haridwar COVID-19 Jan Shatabdi Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 06:50 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 07:18 07:20 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 07:57 08:02 5 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 08:19 08:21 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 08:58 09:03 5 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 10:00 10:02 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 10:55 11:05 10 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 11:41 11:43 2 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 12:23 12:28 5 0
Roorkee(RK) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Haridwar(HW) 13:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amritsar - Haridwar COVID-19 Jan Shatabdi Special 02054 Amritsar Junction 06:50 Haridwar 13:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express 12054 Amritsar Junction 06:50 Haridwar 13:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Amritsar - Haridwar COVID-19 Jan Shatabdi Special ?
  • Amritsar - Haridwar COVID-19 Jan Shatabdi Special Train Number is 02054.

  • How many days in a week 02054 Amritsar - Haridwar COVID-19 Jan Shatabdi Special runs ?
  • 02054 Amritsar - Haridwar COVID-19 Jan Shatabdi Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02054 Amritsar - Haridwar COVID-19 Jan Shatabdi Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02054 Amritsar - Haridwar COVID-19 Jan Shatabdi Special train is 10m at Ambala Cantt. Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Amritsar - Haridwar COVID-19 Jan Shatabdi Special ?
  • Amritsar - Haridwar COVID-19 Jan Shatabdi Special runs between Amritsar Junction to Haridwar. It departs from Amritsar Junction at 06:50 and reaches Haridwar/HW at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02054 ?
  • 02054 arrives on platform number at Amritsar Junction and at platform number at Haridwar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Amritsar - Haridwar COVID-19 Jan Shatabdi Special?
  • Amritsar - Haridwar COVID-19 Jan Shatabdi Special took 7h 0m to cover total distance of 407km between Amritsar Junction and Haridwar.

  • What is the last station of Amritsar - Haridwar COVID-19 Jan Shatabdi Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Haridwar at 13:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains