02054 Patna - Mumbai CSMT SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Mumbai CSMT SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02054
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

02054/ Patna - Mumbai CSMT SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02054/ Patna - Mumbai CSMT SF Special Fare Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 23:35 origin 0
Danapur(DNR) 23:50 23:52 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 00:20 00:22 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 03:04 03:14 10 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 05:45 05:50 5 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 08:45 08:50 5 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 09:45 09:50 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 11:15 11:25 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 15:05 15:15 10 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 19:25 19:30 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 01:23 01:25 2 2
Igatpuri(IGP) 02:55 03:00 5 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 04:50 04:53 3 2
Dadar Central(DR) 05:38 05:40 2 2
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 06:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Express 82355 Patna Junction 13:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:05 Wednesday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22847/ Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Nagpur) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 09:00 and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 09:30 and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20506/ New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express run from New Delhi to Dibrugarh Town. Depart time of 09:25 and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of 09:25 and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19411/ Ahmedabad - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)