02054 Patna - Mumbai CSMT SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Mumbai CSMT SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02054
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

02054/ Patna - Mumbai CSMT SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02054/ Patna - Mumbai CSMT SF Special Fare Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 23:35 origin 0
Danapur(DNR) 23:50 23:52 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 00:20 00:22 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 03:04 03:14 10 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 05:45 05:50 5 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 08:45 08:50 5 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 09:45 09:50 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 11:15 11:25 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 15:05 15:15 10 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 19:25 19:30 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 01:23 01:25 2 2
Igatpuri(IGP) 02:55 03:00 5 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 04:50 04:53 3 2
Dadar Central(DR) 05:38 05:40 2 2
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 06:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Express 82355 Patna Junction 13:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:05 Wednesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna - Mumbai CSMT SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Patna - Mumbai CSMT SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 02054.

  • How many days in a week 02054 Patna - Mumbai CSMT SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02054 Patna - Mumbai CSMT SF Special Fare Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02054 Patna - Mumbai CSMT SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02054 Patna - Mumbai CSMT SF Special Fare Special train is m at Patna Junction, Danapur, Ara Junction, Buxar, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Allahabad Chheoki Junction, Manikpur Junction, Satna Junction, Katni Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Itarsi Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Nasik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan Junction, Dadar Central, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna - Mumbai CSMT SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Patna - Mumbai CSMT SF Special Fare Special runs between Patna Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Patna Junction at 23:35 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02054 ?
  • 02054 arrives on platform number at Patna Junction and at platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna - Mumbai CSMT SF Special Fare Special?
  • Patna - Mumbai CSMT SF Special Fare Special took to cover total distance of between Patna Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Patna - Mumbai CSMT SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 06:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22455/ Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Kalka. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19422/ Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19416/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)