02053 Haridwar - Amritsar COVID-19 Jan Shatabdi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Haridwar - Amritsar COVID-19 Jan Shatabdi Special
  • Number
    02053
  • Source
    Haridwar/HW
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    407km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02054
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

02053/ Haridwar - Amritsar COVID-19 Jan Shatabdi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Haridwar and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 407km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02053/ Haridwar - Amritsar COVID-19 Jan Shatabdi Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Haridwar(HW) origin 14:45 origin 0
Roorkee(RK) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 16:15 16:20 5 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 16:46 16:48 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 17:41 17:50 9 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 18:31 18:33 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 19:30 19:35 5 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 20:06 20:08 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 21:12 21:14 2 0
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 22:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Haridwar - Amritsar COVID-19 Jan Shatabdi Special 02053 Haridwar 14:45 Amritsar Junction 22:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Express 12053 Haridwar 14:45 Amritsar Junction 22:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Haridwar - Amritsar COVID-19 Jan Shatabdi Special ?
  • Haridwar - Amritsar COVID-19 Jan Shatabdi Special Train Number is 02053.

  • How many days in a week 02053 Haridwar - Amritsar COVID-19 Jan Shatabdi Special runs ?
  • 02053 Haridwar - Amritsar COVID-19 Jan Shatabdi Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02053 Haridwar - Amritsar COVID-19 Jan Shatabdi Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02053 Haridwar - Amritsar COVID-19 Jan Shatabdi Special train is 9m at Ambala Cantt. Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Haridwar - Amritsar COVID-19 Jan Shatabdi Special ?
  • Haridwar - Amritsar COVID-19 Jan Shatabdi Special runs between Haridwar to Amritsar Junction. It departs from Haridwar at 14:45 and reaches Amritsar Junction/ASR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02053 ?
  • 02053 arrives on platform number at Haridwar and at platform number at Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Haridwar - Amritsar COVID-19 Jan Shatabdi Special?
  • Haridwar - Amritsar COVID-19 Jan Shatabdi Special took 7h 20m to cover total distance of 407km between Haridwar and Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Haridwar - Amritsar COVID-19 Jan Shatabdi Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amritsar Junction at 22:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains