02017 Pune - Gorakhpur Diwali Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Gorakhpur Diwali Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02017
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

02017/ Pune - Gorakhpur Diwali Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02017/ Pune - Gorakhpur Diwali Special Fare Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 19:55 origin 0
Daund Junction(DD) 21:05 21:50 45 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 00:40 00:42 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 06:25 06:28 3 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 11:05 11:10 5 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 15:15 15:20 5 1
Orai(ORAI) 16:48 16:50 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 19:30 19:40 10 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 21:05 21:10 5 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 22:50 22:52 2 1
Basti(BST) 00:25 00:27 2 2
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 02:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) 15030 Pune Junction 11:15 Gorakhpur Junction 20:00 Saturday
Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Prayagraj) (PT) 11037 Pune Junction 16:15 Gorakhpur Junction 01:05 Thusday
Pune - Gorakhpur Puja Special (via Lucknow) 05030 Pune Junction 11:15 Gorakhpur Junction 20:00 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Gorakhpur Diwali Special Fare Special ?
  • Pune - Gorakhpur Diwali Special Fare Special Train Number is 02017.

  • How many days in a week 02017 Pune - Gorakhpur Diwali Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02017 Pune - Gorakhpur Diwali Special Fare Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02017 Pune - Gorakhpur Diwali Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02017 Pune - Gorakhpur Diwali Special Fare Special train is m at Pune Junction, Daund Junction, Ahmednagar, Kopargaon, Manmad Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Khandwa Junction, Itarsi Junction, Bhopal Junction, Bina Junction, Jhansi Junction, Orai, Kanpur Central, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Gonda Junction, Basti, Gorakhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Gorakhpur Diwali Special Fare Special ?
  • Pune - Gorakhpur Diwali Special Fare Special runs between Pune Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Pune Junction at 19:55 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02017 ?
  • 02017 arrives on platform number at Pune Junction and at platform number 6 at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Gorakhpur Diwali Special Fare Special?
  • Pune - Gorakhpur Diwali Special Fare Special took to cover total distance of between Pune Junction and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Gorakhpur Diwali Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 02:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains