02017 Pune - Gorakhpur Diwali Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Gorakhpur Diwali Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02017
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

02017/ Pune - Gorakhpur Diwali Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02017/ Pune - Gorakhpur Diwali Special Fare Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 19:55 origin 0
Daund Junction(DD) 21:05 21:50 45 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 00:40 00:42 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 06:25 06:28 3 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 11:05 11:10 5 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 15:15 15:20 5 1
Orai(ORAI) 16:48 16:50 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 19:30 19:40 10 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 21:05 21:10 5 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 22:50 22:52 2 1
Basti(BST) 00:25 00:27 2 2
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 02:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) 15030 Pune Junction 11:15 Gorakhpur Junction 20:00 Saturday
Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Allahabad) (PT) 11037 Pune Junction 16:15 Gorakhpur Junction 01:05 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12372/ Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
12167/ Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11093/ Mahanagari Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11047/ Miraj - Hubballi Express run from Miraj Junction to HUBLI JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)