02017 Pune - Gorakhpur Diwali Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Gorakhpur Diwali Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02017
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

02017/ Pune - Gorakhpur Diwali Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02017/ Pune - Gorakhpur Diwali Special Fare Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 19:55 origin 0
Daund Junction(DD) 21:05 21:50 45 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 00:40 00:42 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 06:25 06:28 3 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 11:05 11:10 5 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 15:15 15:20 5 1
Orai(ORAI) 16:48 16:50 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 19:30 19:40 10 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 21:05 21:10 5 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 22:50 22:52 2 1
Basti(BST) 00:25 00:27 2 2
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 02:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) 15030 Pune Junction 10:45 Gorakhpur Junction 20:00 Saturday
Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Allahabad) (PT) 11037 Pune Junction 16:15 Gorakhpur Junction 01:05 Thusday
Pune - Gorakhpur Summer Special 01475 Pune Junction 19:55 Gorakhpur Junction 04:30 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16650/ Parasuram Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16519/ Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru Express (UnReserved) run from Jolarpettai Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)