01910 Mainpuri - Agra Cantt. DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mainpuri - Agra Cantt. DEMU Special
  • Number
    01910
  • Source
    Mainpuri Junction/MNQ
  • Destination
    Agra Cantt./AGC
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    191km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01909
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

01910/ Mainpuri - Agra Cantt. DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mainpuri Junction and Agra Cantt.. The total distance covered by the train is 191km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01910/ Mainpuri - Agra Cantt. DEMU Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mainpuri Junction(MNQ) origin 04:30 origin 0
Kiratpur(KAPU) 04:42 04:43 1 0
Bhujia(BUJA) 04:51 04:52 1 0
Karhal(KAHL) 05:03 05:04 1 0
Saiphai(SIPI) 05:19 05:20 1 0
Baidpur(BPUR) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Etawah Junction(ETW) 06:00 06:05 5 0
Udi Morh(UDMR) 06:26 06:28 2 0
Jaitpura Halt(JATP) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Mansingh Ka Pura Halt(MGKP) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Jaitpur Kalan Halt(JTKN) 07:03 07:04 1 0
Bah(HAB) 07:28 07:30 2 0
Bateshwar Halt»(BASR) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Bhadrauli Halt(BDRI) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Manikpura Halt(MAKP) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Fatehabad(FAB) 08:19 08:21 2 0
Dhimsiri Halt(DMSR) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Shamshabad Town(SSDT) 08:42 08:44 2 0
Karondhana(KRDN) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Bhandai Junction(BHA) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 09:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mainpuri - Agra Cantt. DEMU Special 01910 Mainpuri Junction 04:30 Agra Cantt. 09:40 Daily
Mainpuri - Agra Cantt DEMU 71910 Mainpuri Junction 04:30 Agra Cantt. 09:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mainpuri - Agra Cantt. DEMU Special ?
  • Mainpuri - Agra Cantt. DEMU Special Train Number is 01910.

  • How many days in a week 01910 Mainpuri - Agra Cantt. DEMU Special runs ?
  • 01910 Mainpuri - Agra Cantt. DEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01910 Mainpuri - Agra Cantt. DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01910 Mainpuri - Agra Cantt. DEMU Special train is 5m at Etawah Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mainpuri - Agra Cantt. DEMU Special ?
  • Mainpuri - Agra Cantt. DEMU Special runs between Mainpuri Junction to Agra Cantt.. It departs from Mainpuri Junction at 04:30 and reaches Agra Cantt./AGC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01910 ?
  • 01910 arrives on platform number 1 at Mainpuri Junction and at platform number at Agra Cantt..

  • What is the travel route and time of Mainpuri - Agra Cantt. DEMU Special?
  • Mainpuri - Agra Cantt. DEMU Special took 5h 10m to cover total distance of 191km between Mainpuri Junction and Agra Cantt..

  • What is the last station of Mainpuri - Agra Cantt. DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Agra Cantt. at 09:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:20 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)