01905 Kanpur Central - Ahmedabad SF Special Fare Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanpur Central - Ahmedabad SF Special Fare Summer Special
  • Number
    01905
  • Source
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1203km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    01906
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

01905/ Kanpur Central - Ahmedabad SF Special Fare Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Central and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1203km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01905/ Kanpur Central - Ahmedabad SF Special Fare Summer Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Central(CNB) origin 15:35 origin 0
Etawah Junction(ETW) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Agra Fort(AF) 20:10 20:15 5 0
Fatehpur Sikri(FTS) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Rupbas(RBS) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Bayana Junction(BXN) 22:15 22:17 2 0
Hindaun City(HAN) 22:40 22:42 2 0
Gangapur City(GGC) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 01:25 01:35 10 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Chhayapuri(CYI) 08:55 09:00 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 09:38 09:40 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 09:55 09:57 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 11:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanpur Central - Ahmedabad SF Special Fare Summer Special 01905 Kanpur Central 15:35 Ahmedabad Junction 11:00 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kanpur Central - Ahmedabad SF Special Fare Summer Special ?
  • Kanpur Central - Ahmedabad SF Special Fare Summer Special Train Number is 01905.

  • How many days in a week 01905 Kanpur Central - Ahmedabad SF Special Fare Summer Special runs ?
  • 01905 Kanpur Central - Ahmedabad SF Special Fare Summer Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01905 Kanpur Central - Ahmedabad SF Special Fare Summer Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01905 Kanpur Central - Ahmedabad SF Special Fare Summer Special train is 10m at Kota Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kanpur Central - Ahmedabad SF Special Fare Summer Special ?
  • Kanpur Central - Ahmedabad SF Special Fare Summer Special runs between Kanpur Central to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Kanpur Central at 15:35 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01905 ?
  • 01905 arrives on platform number at Kanpur Central and at platform number at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kanpur Central - Ahmedabad SF Special Fare Summer Special?
  • Kanpur Central - Ahmedabad SF Special Fare Summer Special took 19h 25m to cover total distance of 1203km between Kanpur Central and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kanpur Central - Ahmedabad SF Special Fare Summer Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 11:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19109/ KOTA - MTJ EXPRESS run from Kota Jn to Mathura Jn. Depart time of 16:05 and arrival time of 00:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19033/ GUJARAT QUEEN run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 04:05 and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18602/ HTE TATA EXP run from HATIA to TATANAGAR JN. Depart time of 04:25 and arrival time of 12:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18418/ GNPR PURI SPL run from Gunupur to Puri. Depart time of 05:00 and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18085/ KGP-RNC MEMU EXP run from Kharagpur Jn to Ranchi Jn. Depart time of 04:30 and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)