01732 Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Special
  • Number
    01732
  • Source
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Destination
    Porbandar/PBR
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2656km
  • Train Travel Time
    46h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    09093
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

01732/ Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Santragachi Junction and Porbandar. The total distance covered by the train is 2656km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01732/ Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Special has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Santragachi Junction(SRC) origin 20:10 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Midnapore(MDN) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 23:35 23:37 2 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Purulia Junction(PRR) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 04:30 04:38 8 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 08:14 08:16 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 09:20 09:35 15 1
Raipur Junction(R) 11:05 11:10 5 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 12:10 12:15 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 14:05 14:07 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 16:20 16:25 5 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 17:23 17:25 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 19:18 19:20 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 20:17 20:20 3 1
Malkapur(MKU) 21:23 21:25 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:30 22:35 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 23:12 23:15 3 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 01:34 01:39 5 2
Surat(ST) 03:57 04:02 5 2
Bharuch Junction(BH) 04:47 04:49 2 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 06:00 06:05 5 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 06:37 06:38 1 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 08:45 09:05 20 2
Viramgam Junction(VG) 09:58 10:00 2 2
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 13:02 13:12 10 2
Bhakti Nagar(BKNG) 14:35 14:36 1 2
Gondal(GDL) 15:26 15:27 1 2
Jetalsar Junction(JLR) 15:55 16:00 5 2
UPLETA(UA) 16:31 16:32 1 2
JAM JODHPUR JN(JDH) 16:57 16:58 1 2
Porbandar(PBR) 18:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Special 01732 Santragachi Junction 20:10 Porbandar 18:35 Sunday
Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (PT) 12950 Santragachi Junction 20:10 Porbandar 18:50 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Special ?
  • Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Special Train Number is 01732.

  • How many days in a week 01732 Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Special runs ?
  • 01732 Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01732 Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01732 Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Special train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Special ?
  • Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Special runs between Santragachi Junction to Porbandar. It departs from Santragachi Junction at 20:10 and reaches Porbandar/PBR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01732 ?
  • 01732 arrives on platform number at Santragachi Junction and at platform number at Porbandar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Special?
  • Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Special took 46h 25m to cover total distance of 2656km between Santragachi Junction and Porbandar.

  • What is the last station of Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Porbandar at 18:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:25 and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)