01718 Danapur - Kota Diwali Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Danapur - Kota Diwali Special
  • Number
    01718
  • Source
    Danapur/DNR
  • Destination
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1262km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    09817
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

01718/ Danapur - Kota Diwali Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Danapur and Kota Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1262km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01718/ Danapur - Kota Diwali Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Danapur(DNR) origin 17:40 origin 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 21:30 21:40 10 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Janghai Junction(JNH) 00:05 00:07 2 1
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 05:00 05:10 10 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 07:00 07:05 5 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 08:50 08:52 2 1
Bhind(BIX) 09:50 09:55 5 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 12:00 12:05 5 1
Shivpuri(SVPI) 14:30 14:32 2 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 16:00 16:10 10 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 19:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Danapur - Kota Diwali Special 01718 Danapur 17:40 Kota Junction 19:30 Wednesday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Danapur - Kota Diwali Special ?
  • Danapur - Kota Diwali Special Train Number is 01718.

  • How many days in a week 01718 Danapur - Kota Diwali Special runs ?
  • 01718 Danapur - Kota Diwali Special runs on Wednesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01718 Danapur - Kota Diwali Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01718 Danapur - Kota Diwali Special train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Varanasi Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Guna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Danapur - Kota Diwali Special ?
  • Danapur - Kota Diwali Special runs between Danapur to Kota Junction. It departs from Danapur at 17:40 and reaches Kota Junction/KOTA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01718 ?
  • 01718 arrives on platform number at Danapur and at platform number at Kota Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Danapur - Kota Diwali Special?
  • Danapur - Kota Diwali Special took 25h 50m to cover total distance of 1262km between Danapur and Kota Junction.

  • What is the last station of Danapur - Kota Diwali Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kota Junction at 19:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19724/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19489/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)