01710 Atari - Jabalpur Special (via Itarsi) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Atari - Jabalpur Special (via Itarsi)
  • Number
    01710
  • Source
    Atari Shyam Singh/ATT
  • Destination
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1513km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    01709
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

01710/ Atari - Jabalpur Special (via Itarsi) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Atari Shyam Singh and Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1513km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01710/ Atari - Jabalpur Special (via Itarsi) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Atari Shyam Singh(ATT) origin 14:45 origin 0
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 15:40 15:50 10 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 16:20 16:22 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 18:00 18:10 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 20:10 20:15 5 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 01:30 02:00 30 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 09:05 09:15 10 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 11:20 11:22 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 11:45 11:50 5 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 12:30 12:32 2 1
Vidisha(BHS) 12:58 13:00 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 14:10 14:15 5 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 15:23 15:25 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 15:55 16:05 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 17:04 17:06 2 1
Gadarwara(GAR) 17:40 17:42 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 18:10 18:12 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 19:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Atari - Jabalpur Special (via Itarsi) 01710 Atari Shyam Singh 14:45 Jabalpur Junction 19:50 Sunday
Atari - Jabalpur Special (via Katni Murwara) 01708 Atari Shyam Singh 14:45 Jabalpur Junction 17:20 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22444/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)