01710 Atari - Jabalpur Special (via Itarsi) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Atari - Jabalpur Special (via Itarsi)
  • Number
    01710
  • Source
    Atari Shyam Singh/ATT
  • Destination
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1513km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    01709
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

01710/ Atari - Jabalpur Special (via Itarsi) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Atari Shyam Singh and Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1513km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01710/ Atari - Jabalpur Special (via Itarsi) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Atari Shyam Singh(ATT) origin 14:45 origin 0
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 15:40 15:50 10 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 16:20 16:22 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 18:00 18:10 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 20:10 20:15 5 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 01:30 02:00 30 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 09:05 09:15 10 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 11:45 11:50 5 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 12:30 12:32 2 1
Vidisha(BHS) 12:58 13:00 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 14:10 14:15 5 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 15:23 15:25 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 15:55 16:05 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 17:04 17:06 2 1
Gadarwara(GAR) 17:40 17:42 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 18:10 18:12 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 19:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Atari - Jabalpur Special (via Itarsi) 01710 Atari Shyam Singh 14:45 Jabalpur Junction 19:50 Sunday
Atari - Jabalpur Special (Via Katni Murwara) 01708 Atari Shyam Singh 14:45 Jabalpur Junction 17:20 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Atari - Jabalpur Special (via Itarsi) ?
  • Atari - Jabalpur Special (via Itarsi) Train Number is 01710.

  • How many days in a week 01710 Atari - Jabalpur Special (via Itarsi) runs ?
  • 01710 Atari - Jabalpur Special (via Itarsi) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01710 Atari - Jabalpur Special (via Itarsi) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01710 Atari - Jabalpur Special (via Itarsi) train is 30m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Atari - Jabalpur Special (via Itarsi) ?
  • Atari - Jabalpur Special (via Itarsi) runs between Atari Shyam Singh to Jabalpur Junction. It departs from Atari Shyam Singh at 14:45 and reaches Jabalpur Junction/JBP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01710 ?
  • 01710 arrives on platform number at Atari Shyam Singh and at platform number 1,2 at Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Atari - Jabalpur Special (via Itarsi)?
  • Atari - Jabalpur Special (via Itarsi) took 29h 5m to cover total distance of 1513km between Atari Shyam Singh and Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Atari - Jabalpur Special (via Itarsi) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jabalpur Junction at 19:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22924/ Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22691/ KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22662/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22547/ Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Express run from Gwalior Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)