01709 Jabalpur - Atari Special (via Itarsi) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jabalpur - Atari Special (via Itarsi)
  • Number
    01709
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    Atari Shyam Singh/ATT
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1513km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    01710
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

01709/ Jabalpur - Atari Special (via Itarsi) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and Atari Shyam Singh. The total distance covered by the train is 1513km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01709/ Jabalpur - Atari Special (via Itarsi) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 06:00 origin 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 07:10 07:12 2 0
Gadarwara(GAR) 07:42 07:44 2 0
Pipariya(PPI) 08:16 08:18 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 09:20 09:35 15 0
Hoshangabad(HBD) 09:53 09:55 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 11:15 11:20 5 0
Vidisha(BHS) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 13:03 13:05 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 15:45 15:55 10 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 17:37 17:40 3 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 19:25 19:30 5 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 20:35 20:37 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 23:10 23:30 20 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 07:45 07:55 10 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 08:57 09:02 5 1
Beas Junction(BEAS) 09:40 09:42 2 1
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 10:45 10:55 10 1
Atari Shyam Singh(ATT) 11:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jabalpur - Atari Special (via Itarsi) ?
  • Jabalpur - Atari Special (via Itarsi) Train Number is 01709.

  • How many days in a week 01709 Jabalpur - Atari Special (via Itarsi) runs ?
  • 01709 Jabalpur - Atari Special (via Itarsi) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01709 Jabalpur - Atari Special (via Itarsi) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01709 Jabalpur - Atari Special (via Itarsi) train is 20m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Jabalpur - Atari Special (via Itarsi) ?
  • Jabalpur - Atari Special (via Itarsi) runs between Jabalpur Junction to Atari Shyam Singh. It departs from Jabalpur Junction at 06:00 and reaches Atari Shyam Singh/ATT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01709 ?
  • 01709 arrives on platform number at Jabalpur Junction and at platform number 2 at Atari Shyam Singh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jabalpur - Atari Special (via Itarsi)?
  • Jabalpur - Atari Special (via Itarsi) took 29h 45m to cover total distance of 1513km between Jabalpur Junction and Atari Shyam Singh.

  • What is the last station of Jabalpur - Atari Special (via Itarsi) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Atari Shyam Singh at 11:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22815/ Bilaspur - Ernakulam SF Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22806/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot SF Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)