01709 Jabalpur - Atari Special (via Itarsi) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jabalpur - Atari Special (via Itarsi)
  • Number
    01709
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    Atari Shyam Singh/ATT
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1513km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    01710
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

01709/ Jabalpur - Atari Special (via Itarsi) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and Atari Shyam Singh. The total distance covered by the train is 1513km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01709/ Jabalpur - Atari Special (via Itarsi) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 06:00 origin 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 07:10 07:12 2 0
Gadarwara(GAR) 07:42 07:44 2 0
Pipariya(PPI) 08:16 08:18 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 09:20 09:35 15 0
Hoshangabad(HBD) 09:53 09:55 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 11:15 11:20 5 0
Vidisha(BHS) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 13:03 13:05 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 15:45 15:55 10 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 17:37 17:40 3 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 19:25 19:30 5 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 20:35 20:37 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 23:10 23:30 20 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 07:45 07:55 10 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 08:57 09:02 5 1
Beas Junction(BEAS) 09:40 09:42 2 1
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 10:45 10:55 10 1
Atari Shyam Singh(ATT) 11:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jabalpur - Atari Special (via Itarsi) 01709 Jabalpur Junction 06:00 Atari Shyam Singh 11:45 Saturday
Jabalpur - Atari Special (via Katni Murwara) 01707 Jabalpur Junction 08:00 Atari Shyam Singh 11:45 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jabalpur - Atari Special (via Itarsi) ?
  • Jabalpur - Atari Special (via Itarsi) Train Number is 01709.

  • How many days in a week 01709 Jabalpur - Atari Special (via Itarsi) runs ?
  • 01709 Jabalpur - Atari Special (via Itarsi) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01709 Jabalpur - Atari Special (via Itarsi) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01709 Jabalpur - Atari Special (via Itarsi) train is 20m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Jabalpur - Atari Special (via Itarsi) ?
  • Jabalpur - Atari Special (via Itarsi) runs between Jabalpur Junction to Atari Shyam Singh. It departs from Jabalpur Junction at 06:00 and reaches Atari Shyam Singh/ATT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01709 ?
  • 01709 arrives on platform number at Jabalpur Junction and at platform number 2 at Atari Shyam Singh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jabalpur - Atari Special (via Itarsi)?
  • Jabalpur - Atari Special (via Itarsi) took 29h 45m to cover total distance of 1513km between Jabalpur Junction and Atari Shyam Singh.

  • What is the last station of Jabalpur - Atari Special (via Itarsi) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Atari Shyam Singh at 11:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82901/ Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad IRCTC Tejas Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22943/ Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22916/ Hisar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Hisar Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22480/ Sarbat Da Bhala Express run from Lohian Khas Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)