01709 Jabalpur - Atari Special (via Itarsi) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jabalpur - Atari Special (via Itarsi)
  • Number
    01709
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    Atari Shyam Singh/ATT
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1513km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    01710
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

01709/ Jabalpur - Atari Special (via Itarsi) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and Atari Shyam Singh. The total distance covered by the train is 1513km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01709/ Jabalpur - Atari Special (via Itarsi) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 06:00 origin 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 07:10 07:12 2 0
Gadarwara(GAR) 07:42 07:44 2 0
Pipariya(PPI) 08:16 08:18 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 09:20 09:35 15 0
Hoshangabad(HBD) 09:53 09:55 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 11:15 11:20 5 0
Vidisha(BHS) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 13:03 13:05 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 15:45 15:55 10 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 17:37 17:40 3 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 19:25 19:30 5 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 20:35 20:37 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 23:10 23:30 20 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 07:45 07:55 10 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 08:57 09:02 5 1
Beas Junction(BEAS) 09:40 09:42 2 1
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 10:45 10:55 10 1
Atari Shyam Singh(ATT) 11:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jabalpur - Atari Special (via Itarsi) 01709 Jabalpur Junction 06:00 Atari Shyam Singh 11:45 Saturday
Jabalpur - Atari Special (via Katni Murwara) 01707 Jabalpur Junction 08:00 Atari Shyam Singh 11:45 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

15069/ Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Badshahnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22922/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:22. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of 03:25 and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22501/ KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to New Tinsukia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:31. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22497/ Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of 02:01 and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)