01708 Atari - Jabalpur SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Atari - Jabalpur SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    01708
  • Source
    Atari Shyam Singh/ATT
  • Destination
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1384km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    01707
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

01708/ Atari - Jabalpur SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Atari Shyam Singh and Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1384km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01708/ Atari - Jabalpur SpecialFare Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Atari Shyam Singh(ATT) origin 14:45 origin 0
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 15:40 15:50 10 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 16:20 16:22 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 18:00 18:10 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 21:10 21:15 5 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 01:30 02:00 30 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 09:05 09:15 10 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 10:20 10:22 2 1
Bina Malkhedi Junction(MAKR) 11:50 11:52 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 13:00 13:05 5 1
Damoh(DMO) 14:10 14:15 5 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 16:05 16:10 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 17:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Atari - Jabalpur SpecialFare Special 01708 Atari Shyam Singh 14:45 Jabalpur Junction 17:20 Wednesday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

77676/ Miryalaguda - Piduguralla DEMU run from Miryalaguda to Piduguralla. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
70106/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon DEMU run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar city SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Jhalawar City•. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)