01708 Atari - Jabalpur Special (Via Katni Murwara) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Atari - Jabalpur Special (Via Katni Murwara)
  • Number
    01708
  • Source
    Atari Shyam Singh/ATT
  • Destination
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1384km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    01707
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

01708/ Atari - Jabalpur Special (Via Katni Murwara) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Atari Shyam Singh and Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1384km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01708/ Atari - Jabalpur Special (Via Katni Murwara) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Atari Shyam Singh(ATT) origin 14:45 origin 0
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 15:40 15:50 10 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 16:20 16:22 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 18:00 18:10 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 20:10 20:15 5 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 01:30 02:00 30 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 09:05 09:15 10 1
Bina Malkhedi Junction(MAKR) 11:50 11:52 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 13:00 13:05 5 1
Damoh(DMO) 14:10 14:15 5 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 16:05 16:10 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 17:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Atari - Jabalpur Special (via Itarsi) 01710 Atari Shyam Singh 14:45 Jabalpur Junction 19:50 Sunday
Atari - Jabalpur Special (Via Katni Murwara) 01708 Atari Shyam Singh 14:45 Jabalpur Junction 17:20 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Atari - Jabalpur Special (Via Katni Murwara) ?
  • Atari - Jabalpur Special (Via Katni Murwara) Train Number is 01708.

  • How many days in a week 01708 Atari - Jabalpur Special (Via Katni Murwara) runs ?
  • 01708 Atari - Jabalpur Special (Via Katni Murwara) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01708 Atari - Jabalpur Special (Via Katni Murwara) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01708 Atari - Jabalpur Special (Via Katni Murwara) train is 30m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Atari - Jabalpur Special (Via Katni Murwara) ?
  • Atari - Jabalpur Special (Via Katni Murwara) runs between Atari Shyam Singh to Jabalpur Junction. It departs from Atari Shyam Singh at 14:45 and reaches Jabalpur Junction/JBP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01708 ?
  • 01708 arrives on platform number 3 at Atari Shyam Singh and at platform number 5 at Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Atari - Jabalpur Special (Via Katni Murwara)?
  • Atari - Jabalpur Special (Via Katni Murwara) took 26h 35m to cover total distance of 1384km between Atari Shyam Singh and Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Atari - Jabalpur Special (Via Katni Murwara) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jabalpur Junction at 17:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22827/ Puri - Surat weekly Superfast Express run from Puri to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22409/ Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Gaya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)