01708 Atari - Jabalpur Special (via Katni Murwara) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Atari - Jabalpur Special (via Katni Murwara)
  • Number
    01708
  • Source
    Atari Shyam Singh/ATT
  • Destination
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1384km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    01707
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

01708/ Atari - Jabalpur Special (via Katni Murwara) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Atari Shyam Singh and Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1384km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01708/ Atari - Jabalpur Special (via Katni Murwara) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Atari Shyam Singh(ATT) origin 14:45 origin 0
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 15:40 15:50 10 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 16:20 16:22 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 18:00 18:10 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 20:10 20:15 5 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 01:30 02:00 30 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 09:05 09:15 10 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 11:20 11:22 2 1
Bina Malkhedi Junction(MAKR) 11:50 11:52 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 13:00 13:05 5 1
Damoh(DMO) 14:10 14:15 5 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 16:05 16:10 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 17:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Atari - Jabalpur Special (via Itarsi) 01710 Atari Shyam Singh 14:45 Jabalpur Junction 19:50 Sunday
Atari - Jabalpur Special (via Katni Murwara) 01708 Atari Shyam Singh 14:45 Jabalpur Junction 17:20 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

22949/ Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22891/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
19669/ Udaipur City - Patliputra Humsafar Express run from Udaipur City to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
17031/ Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16234/ Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Express (UnReserved) run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)