01707 Jabalpur - Atari Special (via Katni Murwara) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jabalpur - Atari Special (via Katni Murwara)
  • Number
    01707
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    Atari Shyam Singh/ATT
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1384km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    01708
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

01707/ Jabalpur - Atari Special (via Katni Murwara) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and Atari Shyam Singh. The total distance covered by the train is 1384km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01707/ Jabalpur - Atari Special (via Katni Murwara) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 08:00 origin 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 09:20 09:25 5 0
Damoh(DMO) 10:45 10:50 5 0
Saugor(SGO) 11:50 11:55 5 0
Bina Malkhedi Junction(MAKR) 13:00 13:02 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 15:45 15:55 10 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 19:25 19:30 5 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 20:35 20:37 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 23:10 23:30 20 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 07:45 07:55 10 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 08:57 09:02 5 1
Beas Junction(BEAS) 09:40 09:42 2 1
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 10:45 10:55 10 1
Atari Shyam Singh(ATT) 11:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jabalpur - Atari Special (via Itarsi) 01709 Jabalpur Junction 06:00 Atari Shyam Singh 11:45 Saturday
Jabalpur - Atari Special (via Katni Murwara) 01707 Jabalpur Junction 08:00 Atari Shyam Singh 11:45 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jabalpur - Atari Special (via Katni Murwara) ?
  • Jabalpur - Atari Special (via Katni Murwara) Train Number is 01707.

  • How many days in a week 01707 Jabalpur - Atari Special (via Katni Murwara) runs ?
  • 01707 Jabalpur - Atari Special (via Katni Murwara) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01707 Jabalpur - Atari Special (via Katni Murwara) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01707 Jabalpur - Atari Special (via Katni Murwara) train is 20m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Jabalpur - Atari Special (via Katni Murwara) ?
  • Jabalpur - Atari Special (via Katni Murwara) runs between Jabalpur Junction to Atari Shyam Singh. It departs from Jabalpur Junction at 08:00 and reaches Atari Shyam Singh/ATT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01707 ?
  • 01707 arrives on platform number 4,5 at Jabalpur Junction and at platform number 2 at Atari Shyam Singh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jabalpur - Atari Special (via Katni Murwara)?
  • Jabalpur - Atari Special (via Katni Murwara) took 27h 45m to cover total distance of 1384km between Jabalpur Junction and Atari Shyam Singh.

  • What is the last station of Jabalpur - Atari Special (via Katni Murwara) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Atari Shyam Singh at 11:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22829/ Bhuj - Shalimar SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22822/ Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Jhargram. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22618/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)