01707 Jabalpur - Atari Special (via Katni Murwara) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jabalpur - Atari Special (via Katni Murwara)
  • Number
    01707
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    Atari Shyam Singh/ATT
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1384km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    01708
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

01707/ Jabalpur - Atari Special (via Katni Murwara) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and Atari Shyam Singh. The total distance covered by the train is 1384km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01707/ Jabalpur - Atari Special (via Katni Murwara) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 09:15 origin 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 10:28 10:30 2 0
Damoh(DMO) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Saugor(SGO) 13:00 13:05 5 0
Bina Malkhedi Junction(MAKR) 14:10 14:12 2 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 15:15 15:17 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 16:35 16:45 10 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 19:45 19:50 5 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 20:48 20:50 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 00:20 00:50 30 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 07:45 07:55 10 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 08:57 09:02 5 1
Beas Junction(BEAS) 09:40 09:42 2 1
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 10:45 10:55 10 1
Atari Shyam Singh(ATT) 11:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jabalpur - Atari Special (via Katni Murwara) 01707 Jabalpur Junction 09:15 Atari Shyam Singh 11:45 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

99806/ Pune - Lonavala Local run from Pune Junction to Lonavala. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96608/ TL8 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96202/ BL2 / Badlapur - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Badlapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96001/ SKP1 / Karjat - Khopoli Slow Local run from Karjat Junction to Khopoli•. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95104/ S10/Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local run from Karjat Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)