01671 Anand Vihar Terminal - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra AC Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra AC Festival Special
  • Number
    01671
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    710km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    01672
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

01671/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra AC Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The total distance covered by the train is 710km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01671/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra AC Festival Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 23:00 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 00:57 00:59 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 01:50 02:00 10 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 06:15 06:25 10 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 07:25 07:27 2 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 09:10 09:15 5 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 11:45 11:55 10 1
Udhampur(UHP) 12:58 13:00 2 1
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) 13:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand Vihar Terminal - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra AC Festival Special 04401C Anand Vihar Terminal 23:00 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 13:30 Monday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Anand Vihar Terminal - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra AC Festival Special ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra AC Festival Special Train Number is 01671.

  • How many days in a week 01671 Anand Vihar Terminal - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra AC Festival Special runs ?
  • 01671 Anand Vihar Terminal - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra AC Festival Special runs on Monday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01671 Anand Vihar Terminal - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra AC Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01671 Anand Vihar Terminal - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra AC Festival Special train is 10m at Saharanpur Junction, Ambala Cantt. Junction, Ludhiana Junction, Jammu Tawi,

  • What is the Schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra AC Festival Special ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra AC Festival Special runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 23:00 and reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01671 ?
  • 01671 arrives on platform number 5 at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number 1 at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

  • What is the travel route and time of Anand Vihar Terminal - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra AC Festival Special?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra AC Festival Special took 14h 30m to cover total distance of 710km between Anand Vihar Terminal and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

  • What is the last station of Anand Vihar Terminal - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra AC Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 13:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22708/ Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express run from Tirupati Main to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22213/ Shalimar - Patna Duronto Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)