01664 Habibganj - Dharwad Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Habibganj - Dharwad Special Fare Special
  • Number
    01664
  • Source
    HabibGanj/HBJ
  • Destination
    Dharwad/DWR
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1429km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    01663
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

01664/ Habibganj - Dharwad Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HabibGanj and Dharwad. The total distance covered by the train is 1429km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01664/ Habibganj - Dharwad Special Fare Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HabibGanj(HBJ) origin 17:00 origin 0
Hoshangabad(HBD) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 18:35 18:40 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 21:55 22:00 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 23:45 23:55 10 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 05:32 05:35 3 1
Daund Junction(DD) 07:35 07:55 20 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 09:15 09:30 15 1
Satara(STR) 12:07 12:10 3 1
Karad(KRD) 13:08 13:10 2 1
Sangli(SLI) 14:17 14:20 3 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 14:50 15:00 10 1
Ghataprabha(GPB) 16:20 16:21 1 1
Belagavi(BGM) 17:10 17:12 2 1
Khanapur(KNP) 17:34 17:35 1 1
Londa Junction(LD) 18:06 18:08 2 1
Dharwad(DWR) 19:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Habibganj - Dharwad Special Fare Special 01664 HabibGanj 17:00 Dharwad 19:30 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Habibganj - Dharwad Special Fare Special ?
  • Habibganj - Dharwad Special Fare Special Train Number is 01664.

  • How many days in a week 01664 Habibganj - Dharwad Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 01664 Habibganj - Dharwad Special Fare Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01664 Habibganj - Dharwad Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01664 Habibganj - Dharwad Special Fare Special train is 20m at Daund Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Habibganj - Dharwad Special Fare Special ?
  • Habibganj - Dharwad Special Fare Special runs between HabibGanj to Dharwad. It departs from HabibGanj at 17:00 and reaches Dharwad/DWR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01664 ?
  • 01664 arrives on platform number 5 at HabibGanj and at platform number at Dharwad.

  • What is the travel route and time of Habibganj - Dharwad Special Fare Special?
  • Habibganj - Dharwad Special Fare Special took 26h 30m to cover total distance of 1429km between HabibGanj and Dharwad.

  • What is the last station of Habibganj - Dharwad Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dharwad at 19:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82902/ Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central IRCTC Tejas Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)