01664 Habibganj - Dharwad Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Habibganj - Dharwad Special Fare Special
  • Number
    01664
  • Source
    HabibGanj/HBJ
  • Destination
    Dharwad/DWR
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1428km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    01663
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

01664/ Habibganj - Dharwad Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HabibGanj and Dharwad. The total distance covered by the train is 1428km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01664/ Habibganj - Dharwad Special Fare Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HabibGanj(HBJ) origin 17:00 origin 0
Hoshangabad(HBD) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 18:35 18:40 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 21:55 22:00 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 23:45 23:55 10 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 05:32 05:35 3 1
Daund Junction(DD) 07:35 07:55 20 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 09:15 09:30 15 1
Satara(STR) 12:07 12:10 3 1
Karad(KRD) 13:08 13:10 2 1
Sangli(SLI) 14:17 14:20 3 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 14:50 15:00 10 1
Ghataprabha(GPB) 16:20 16:21 1 1
Belagavi(BGM) 17:10 17:12 2 1
Khanapur(KNP) 17:34 17:35 1 1
Londa Junction(LD) 18:06 18:08 2 1
Dharwad(DWR) 19:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Habibganj - Dharwad Special Fare Special 01664 HabibGanj 17:00 Dharwad 19:30 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22943/ Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22480/ Lohian Khas - New Delhi Intercity SF Express run from Lohian Khas Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22441/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) run from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20801/ Magadh Express run from Islampur to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19325/ Indore - Amritsar Express run from Indore Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)