01664 Habibganj - Dharwad Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Habibganj - Dharwad Special Fare Special
  • Number
    01664
  • Source
    HabibGanj/HBJ
  • Destination
    Dharwad/DWR
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1428km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    01663
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

01664/ Habibganj - Dharwad Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HabibGanj and Dharwad. The total distance covered by the train is 1428km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01664/ Habibganj - Dharwad Special Fare Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HabibGanj(HBJ) origin 17:00 origin 0
Hoshangabad(HBD) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 18:35 18:40 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 21:55 22:00 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 23:45 23:55 10 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 05:32 05:35 3 1
Daund Junction(DD) 07:35 07:55 20 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 09:15 09:30 15 1
Satara(STR) 12:07 12:10 3 1
Karad(KRD) 13:08 13:10 2 1
Sangli(SLI) 14:17 14:20 3 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 14:50 15:00 10 1
Ghataprabha(GPB) 16:20 16:21 1 1
Belagavi(BGM) 17:10 17:12 2 1
Khanapur(KNP) 17:34 17:35 1 1
Londa Junction(LD) 18:06 18:08 2 1
Dharwad(DWR) 19:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Habibganj - Dharwad Special Fare Special 01664 HabibGanj 17:00 Dharwad 19:30 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

12201/ Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kochuveli. Depart time of 16:55 and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
13010/ Doon Express (PT) run from Dehradun to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 20:00 and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11060/ Chhapra - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Godan Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 05:15 and arrival time of 17:31. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
12926/ Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT) run from Amritsar Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 08:10 and arrival time of 14:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22103/ Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Faizabad Junction. Depart time of 14:30 and arrival time of 18:10. Train runs on following days (Monday)