01428 Jasidih - Pune Weekly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jasidih - Pune Weekly Special
  • Number
    01428
  • Source
    Jasidih Junction/JSME
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1978km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    01427
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

01428/ Jasidih - Pune Weekly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jasidih Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1978km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01428/ Jasidih - Pune Weekly Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jasidih Junction(JSME) origin 20:25 origin 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 03:50 03:52 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 05:40 05:50 10 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 08:15 08:17 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 11:30 11:35 5 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 12:50 12:55 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 14:30 14:40 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 18:20 18:30 10 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 23:40 23:45 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 02:20 02:25 5 2
Kopargaon(KPG) 03:30 03:33 3 2
Ahmednagar(ANG) 07:07 07:10 3 2
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 08:18 08:20 2 2
Pune Junction(PUNE) 09:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jasidih - Pune Weekly Special 00505 Jasidih Junction 20:25 Pune Junction 09:40 Sunday
Jasidih - Pune Weekly Express 11428 Jasidih Junction 20:25 Pune Junction 09:40 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jasidih - Pune Weekly Special ?
  • Jasidih - Pune Weekly Special Train Number is 01428.

  • How many days in a week 01428 Jasidih - Pune Weekly Special runs ?
  • 01428 Jasidih - Pune Weekly Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01428 Jasidih - Pune Weekly Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01428 Jasidih - Pune Weekly Special train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jasidih - Pune Weekly Special ?
  • Jasidih - Pune Weekly Special runs between Jasidih Junction to Pune Junction. It departs from Jasidih Junction at 20:25 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01428 ?
  • 01428 arrives on platform number at Jasidih Junction and at platform number at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jasidih - Pune Weekly Special?
  • Jasidih - Pune Weekly Special took 37h 15m to cover total distance of 1978km between Jasidih Junction and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jasidih - Pune Weekly Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 09:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

07606/ Akola - Tirupati Special Fare Special run from Akola Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of 08:12 and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
11013/ Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22355/ Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express run from Patliputra Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)