01108 Bundelkhand Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bundelkhand Special
  • Number
    01108
  • Source
    Banaras/BSBS
  • Destination
    Gwalior Junction/GWL
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    624km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01107
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

01108/ Bundelkhand Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Banaras and Gwalior Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 624km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01108/ Bundelkhand Special has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Banaras(BSBS) origin 16:30 origin 0
Chaukhandi(CHH) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Sewapuri(SWPR) 17:08 17:09 1 0
Kapseti(KEH) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Parsipur(PRF) 17:28 17:29 1 0
Bhadohi(BOY) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Mondh(MOF) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Suriawan(SAW) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Sarai Kansrai(SQN) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Janghai Junction(JNH) 18:36 18:38 2 0
Ugrasenpur(URPR) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Phulpur(PLP) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Phaphamau Junction(PFM) 20:18 20:19 1 0
Prayag Junction(PRG) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 20:55 21:20 25 0
Naini Junction(NYN) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Shankargarh(SRJ) 22:13 22:14 1 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 00:01 00:03 2 1
Atarra(ATE) 00:29 00:31 2 1
Banda(BNDA) 01:18 01:23 5 1
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 02:17 02:19 2 1
Kulpahar(KLAR) 02:37 02:38 1 1
Bela Tal(BTX) 02:51 02:52 1 1
Harpalpur(HPP) 03:30 03:32 2 1
Mau Ranipur(MRPR) 04:06 04:08 2 1
Nivari(NEW) 04:37 04:38 1 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Datia(DAA) 06:30 06:32 2 1
Dabra(DBA) 06:53 06:55 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 08:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bundelkhand Express 11108 Banaras 16:30 Gwalior Junction 08:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bundelkhand Special ?
  • Bundelkhand Special Train Number is 01108.

  • How many days in a week 01108 Bundelkhand Special runs ?
  • 01108 Bundelkhand Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01108 Bundelkhand Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01108 Bundelkhand Special train is 25m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Bundelkhand Special ?
  • Bundelkhand Special runs between Banaras to Gwalior Junction. It departs from Banaras at 16:30 and reaches Gwalior Junction/GWL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01108 ?
  • 01108 arrives on platform number 1 at Banaras and at platform number 3 at Gwalior Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bundelkhand Special?
  • Bundelkhand Special took 16h 10m to cover total distance of 624km between Banaras and Gwalior Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bundelkhand Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gwalior Junction at 08:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12532/ GKP INTERCITY run from BADSHAHNAGAR to GORAKHPUR JN. Depart time of 16:32 and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12529/ PPTA LJN SF EXP run from Patliputra Jn to Lucknow Jn NER. Depart time of 16:30 and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12513/ SC SCL SF EXP run from SECUNDERABAD JN to SILCHAR. Depart time of 16:35 and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
12468/ LEELAN SF EXP run from JAIPUR to JAISALMER. Depart time of 16:35 and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12456/ BKN DEE SF EXP run from Bikaner Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 16:45 and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)