01071 Kamayani Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kamayani Special
  • Number
    01071
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1634km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01072
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

01071/ Kamayani Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1634km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01071/ Kamayani Special has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 14:00 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 14:18 14:20 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 14:42 14:45 3 0
Kasara(KSRA) 15:50 15:53 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 16:20 16:22 2 0
Nasik Road(NK) 17:07 17:10 3 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Pachora Junction(PC) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 20:50 20:55 5 0
Raver(RV) 21:31 21:32 1 0
Burhanpur(BAU) 21:46 21:48 2 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 23:22 23:25 3 0
Chhanera(CAER) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Khirkiya(KKN) 00:22 00:24 2 1
Harda(HD) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 02:38 02:40 2 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 03:45 03:47 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Vidisha(BHS) 04:45 04:47 2 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 05:11 05:13 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Khurai(KYE) 06:49 06:50 1 1
Saugor(SGO) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Damoh(DMO) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 10:10 10:20 10 1
Maihar(MYR) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 11:55 12:00 5 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 13:40 13:45 5 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 15:45 16:10 25 1
Phulpur(PLP) 17:16 17:18 2 1
Janghai Junction(JNH) 17:43 17:45 2 1
Bhadohi(BOY) 18:16 18:18 2 1
Parsipur(PRF) 18:29 18:30 1 1
Sewapuri(SWPR) 18:44 18:45 1 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 19:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamayani Special 01071 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 14:00 Varanasi Junction 19:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kamayani Special ?
  • Kamayani Special Train Number is 01071.

  • How many days in a week 01071 Kamayani Special runs ?
  • 01071 Kamayani Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01071 Kamayani Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01071 Kamayani Special train is 25m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Kamayani Special ?
  • Kamayani Special runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Varanasi Junction. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 14:00 and reaches Varanasi Junction/BSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01071 ?
  • 01071 arrives on platform number 2 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number 8,9 at Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kamayani Special?
  • Kamayani Special took 29h 40m to cover total distance of 1634km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kamayani Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Varanasi Junction at 19:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22330/ Asansol - Haldia SF Express run from Asansol Junction to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22119/ Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Karmali. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)