01062 Pawan Express COVID - 19 Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pawan Express COVID - 19 Special (PT)
  • Number
    01062
  • Source
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1943km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01061
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

01062/ Pawan Express COVID - 19 Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaynagar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1943km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01062/ Pawan Express COVID - 19 Special (PT) has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaynagar(JYG) origin 13:00 origin 0
Madhubani(MBI) 13:34 13:36 2 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 13:50 13:52 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 14:25 14:35 10 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 14:42 14:44 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 15:55 16:20 25 0
Dholi(DOL) 16:42 16:44 2 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 17:15 17:20 5 0
Bhagwanpur(BNR) 17:49 17:51 2 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 18:20 18:25 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 18:35 18:37 2 0
Dighwara(DGA) 19:00 19:02 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 20:05 20:15 10 0
Suraimanpur(SIP) 20:42 20:44 2 0
Ballia(BUI) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Yusufpur(YFP) 22:01 22:03 2 0
Ghazipur City(GCT) 22:32 22:37 5 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Sarnath(SRNT) 23:32 23:34 2 0
Varanasi City(BCY) 23:45 23:47 2 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 00:05 00:15 10 1
Bhulanpur(BHLP) 00:28 00:29 1 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Prayagraj Rambag(PRRB) 02:41 02:43 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 03:00 03:20 20 1
Naini Junction(NYN) 03:40 03:41 1 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 06:20 06:25 5 1
Maihar(MYR) 06:54 06:56 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 07:40 07:45 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 09:05 09:10 5 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 10:18 10:20 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:40 12:50 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 15:12 15:15 3 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 16:08 16:10 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 17:10 17:15 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 17:43 17:45 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 19:55 20:00 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 20:52 20:55 3 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 23:17 23:20 3 1
Thane(TNA) 23:43 23:45 2 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 00:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Weekly Antyodaya Express 15547 Jaynagar 18:10 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 07:30 Monday
Pawan Express COVID - 19 Special (PT) 01062 Jaynagar 13:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pawan Express COVID - 19 Special (PT) ?
  • Pawan Express COVID - 19 Special (PT) Train Number is 01062.

  • How many days in a week 01062 Pawan Express COVID - 19 Special (PT) runs ?
  • 01062 Pawan Express COVID - 19 Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01062 Pawan Express COVID - 19 Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01062 Pawan Express COVID - 19 Special (PT) train is 25m at Samastipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pawan Express COVID - 19 Special (PT) ?
  • Pawan Express COVID - 19 Special (PT) runs between Jaynagar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Jaynagar at 13:00 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01062 ?
  • 01062 arrives on platform number at Jaynagar and at platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pawan Express COVID - 19 Special (PT)?
  • Pawan Express COVID - 19 Special (PT) took 35h 25m to cover total distance of 1943km between Jaynagar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Pawan Express COVID - 19 Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

08244/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Special run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
04823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express Special run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
04734/ Shri Ganganagar - Rewari Special run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02467/ Leelan SF Special run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22653/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Saturday)