01062 Pawan Express Covid-19 Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pawan Express Covid-19 Special
  • Number
    01062
  • Source
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1875km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01061
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

01062/ Pawan Express Covid-19 Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Darbhanga Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1875km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01062/ Pawan Express Covid-19 Special has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) origin 13:05 origin 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 13:13 13:16 3 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 14:20 14:45 25 0
Dholi(DOL) 15:06 15:08 2 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 15:45 15:50 5 0
Bhagwanpur(BNR) 16:20 16:22 2 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 16:50 16:55 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 17:05 17:07 2 0
Dighwara(DGA) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 18:25 18:40 15 0
Suraimanpur(SIP) 19:19 19:21 2 0
Ballia(BUI) 20:15 20:20 5 0
Yusufpur(YFP) 20:56 20:58 2 0
Ghazipur City(GCT) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 22:01 22:03 2 0
Varanasi City(BCY) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 23:15 23:25 10 0
Bhulanpur(BHLP) 23:38 23:39 1 0
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Prayagraj Rambag(PRRB) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 02:45 03:05 20 1
Naini Junction(NYN) 03:27 03:28 1 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 06:06 06:15 9 1
Maihar(MYR) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 07:25 07:50 25 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 09:45 09:50 5 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 11:58 12:00 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 13:50 14:00 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 16:50 16:55 5 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 17:53 17:55 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 18:55 19:00 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 19:28 19:30 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 21:20 21:25 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 22:27 22:30 3 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 00:20 00:25 5 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 02:32 02:35 3 2
Thane(TNA) 02:52 02:55 3 2
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 03:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pawan Express (PT) 11062 Darbhanga Junction 13:05 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 03:40 Daily
Pawan Express Covid-19 Special 01062 Darbhanga Junction 13:05 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 03:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pawan Express Covid-19 Special ?
  • Pawan Express Covid-19 Special Train Number is 01062.

  • How many days in a week 01062 Pawan Express Covid-19 Special runs ?
  • 01062 Pawan Express Covid-19 Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01062 Pawan Express Covid-19 Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01062 Pawan Express Covid-19 Special train is 25m at Samastipur Junction, Katni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pawan Express Covid-19 Special ?
  • Pawan Express Covid-19 Special runs between Darbhanga Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Darbhanga Junction at 13:05 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01062 ?
  • 01062 arrives on platform number at Darbhanga Junction and at platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pawan Express Covid-19 Special?
  • Pawan Express Covid-19 Special took 38h 35m to cover total distance of 1875km between Darbhanga Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Pawan Express Covid-19 Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 03:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains