01061 Pawan Express COVID -19 Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pawan Express COVID -19 Special (PT)
  • Number
    01061
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1943km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01062
  • Stops
    45
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

01061/ Pawan Express COVID -19 Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Jaynagar. The total distance covered by the train is 1943km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01061/ Pawan Express COVID -19 Special (PT) has 45 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 11:30 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 11:53 11:55 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 12:12 12:15 3 0
Nasik Road(NK) 14:55 15:00 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 16:10 16:15 5 0
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Pachora Junction(PC) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 18:55 19:00 5 0
Burhanpur(BAU) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 21:02 21:05 3 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 23:20 23:30 10 0
Pipariya(PPI) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 02:50 03:00 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Maihar(MYR) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 05:35 05:40 5 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 07:30 07:32 2 1
Naini Junction(NYN) 09:04 09:05 1 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 09:35 10:00 25 1
Prayagraj Rambag(PRRB) 10:15 10:17 2 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 11:25 11:27 2 1
Bhulanpur(BHLP) 12:12 12:13 1 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 12:35 12:45 10 1
Varanasi City(BCY) 12:53 12:55 2 1
Sarnath(SRNT) 13:06 13:08 2 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 13:33 13:35 2 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 14:12 14:15 3 1
Yusufpur(YFP) 14:29 14:31 2 1
Ballia(BUI) 15:12 15:17 5 1
Suraimanpur(SIP) 16:16 16:18 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 17:50 18:00 10 1
Dighwara(DGA) 19:00 19:02 2 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 19:27 19:29 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 19:42 19:47 5 1
Bhagwanpur(BNR) 20:02 20:04 2 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 20:37 20:42 5 1
Dholi(DOL) 21:03 21:05 2 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 22:15 22:40 25 1
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 00:13 00:15 2 2
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 00:27 00:32 5 2
Sakri Junction(SKI) 00:58 01:00 2 2
Madhubani(MBI) 01:27 01:29 2 2
Jaynagar(JYG) 02:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Weekly Antyodaya Express 15548 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:20 Jaynagar 23:30 Thusday
Pawan Express COVID -19 Special (PT) 01061 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:30 Jaynagar 02:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pawan Express COVID -19 Special (PT) ?
  • Pawan Express COVID -19 Special (PT) Train Number is 01061.

  • How many days in a week 01061 Pawan Express COVID -19 Special (PT) runs ?
  • 01061 Pawan Express COVID -19 Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01061 Pawan Express COVID -19 Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01061 Pawan Express COVID -19 Special (PT) train is 25m at Prayagraj Jn, Samastipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pawan Express COVID -19 Special (PT) ?
  • Pawan Express COVID -19 Special (PT) runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Jaynagar. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 11:30 and reaches Jaynagar/JYG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01061 ?
  • 01061 arrives on platform number 4 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number at Jaynagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pawan Express COVID -19 Special (PT)?
  • Pawan Express COVID -19 Special (PT) took 39h 15m to cover total distance of 1943km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Jaynagar.

  • What is the last station of Pawan Express COVID -19 Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaynagar at 02:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

08219/ Bilaspur - Chirimiri Express Special run from Bilaspur Junction to Chirimiri. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05615/ Guwahati - Silchar Special (PT) run from Guwahati to Silchar. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05118/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Special (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
05011/ Lucknow Jn - Chandigarh Special run from Lucknow Junction NER to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04661/ Barmer - Jammu Tawi Special run from Barmer to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)