01061 Pawan Express Covid-19 Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pawan Express Covid-19 Special
  • Number
    01061
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1875km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01062
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

01061/ Pawan Express Covid-19 Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Darbhanga Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1875km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01061/ Pawan Express Covid-19 Special has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 12:15 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 12:33 12:35 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 12:57 13:00 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 14:40 14:45 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 15:30 15:35 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 16:25 16:30 5 0
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 17:15 17:17 2 0
Pachora Junction(PC) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 19:05 19:10 5 0
Burhanpur(BAU) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 23:55 00:05 -1430 0
Pipariya(PPI) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 03:15 03:25 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 05:00 05:05 5 1
Maihar(MYR) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 06:45 06:55 10 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 08:40 08:45 5 1
Naini Junction(NYN) 10:09 10:11 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 10:45 11:05 20 1
Prayagraj Rambag(PRRB) 11:13 11:15 2 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 12:11 12:13 2 1
Bhulanpur(BHLP) 13:05 13:07 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 13:40 13:50 10 1
Varanasi City(BCY) 14:00 14:02 2 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 14:38 14:40 2 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 15:17 15:20 3 1
Yusufpur(YFP) 15:43 15:45 2 1
Ballia(BUI) 17:25 17:30 5 1
Suraimanpur(SIP) 18:11 18:13 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 19:20 19:25 5 1
Dighwara(DGA) 20:08 20:10 2 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 20:38 20:40 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 20:50 20:55 5 1
Bhagwanpur(BNR) 21:13 21:15 2 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 22:05 22:10 5 1
Dholi(DOL) 22:30 22:32 2 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 23:40 00:05 -1415 1
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 00:35 00:40 5 2
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 01:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pawan Express (PT) 11061 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:15 Darbhanga Junction 01:10 Daily
Pawan Express Covid-19 Special 01061 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:15 Darbhanga Junction 01:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pawan Express Covid-19 Special ?
  • Pawan Express Covid-19 Special Train Number is 01061.

  • How many days in a week 01061 Pawan Express Covid-19 Special runs ?
  • 01061 Pawan Express Covid-19 Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01061 Pawan Express Covid-19 Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01061 Pawan Express Covid-19 Special train is 25m at Samastipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pawan Express Covid-19 Special ?
  • Pawan Express Covid-19 Special runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Darbhanga Junction. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 12:15 and reaches Darbhanga Junction/DBG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01061 ?
  • 01061 arrives on platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number at Darbhanga Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pawan Express Covid-19 Special?
  • Pawan Express Covid-19 Special took 36h 55m to cover total distance of 1875km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Darbhanga Junction.

  • What is the last station of Pawan Express Covid-19 Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Darbhanga Junction at 01:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains